How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask Alex J. Esq. Your Own Question

Alex J. Esq.
Alex J. Esq., Attorney at Law
Category: Family Law
Satisfied Customers: 12689
Experience:  Licensed experienced Attorney
Type Your Family Law Question Here...
Alex J. Esq. is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I live in texas my custody case was finalized in a union pacfic

Resolved Question:

I live in texas my custody case was finalized in a union pacfic railroad town of nebraska. My six year old son has been showing my 14yo son and my 11yo daughter how his dad and his girlfriends have sex kiss masterbate. He just started this out of the "blue" who will believe and help me? This isn't a revenage are a desperate plee is there anything my local D.A. Can file before my sons dad comes to pick him up and does even worse things to him. Are there any federal laws to help etc. The town is so bias he's president of this little town for the railroad. What do I do please help I'm so horrified for my son.
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Family Law
Expert:  Alex J. Esq. replied 1 year ago.
Hello. My name is XXXXX XXXXX X will be happy to answer your question.

I am so sorry to hear about this terrible situation.

Do you currently reside with this 6 year old child in Texas?

Did your 6 year old specifically stated that he was imitating this sexual behavior that he observed from his father and his father's girlfriend?

Does the father have court ordered visitation with this child and does the father take the child back to Nebraska for such visitation?
Customer: replied 1 year ago.

the child resides in nebraska with the father and yes after mounting and grinding on my 14 old son and 11 old daughter and myself he said what me dad and kandi (gf ) does.

Expert:  Alex J. Esq. replied 1 year ago.
Dear CJ,

Thank you for your follow up.

Does the father have residential custody of the 6 year old that has been ordered by the Nebraska court?
Customer: replied 1 year ago.

yes

Expert:  Alex J. Esq. replied 1 year ago.
Dear CJ,

When is the father picking up the child to take him back?

What type of visitation do you have with the child?

Why was the residential custody awarded to the father and do you have joint legal custody of this child with the father?
Customer: replied 1 year ago.

picking up tomorrow


 


 


Its a railroad small town and he is the president of the railroad the only good reason have he has more money


 


No joint custody

Customer: replied 1 year ago.

hhis divorce attorney is now a judge there to me its who u know etc

Expert:  Alex J. Esq. replied 1 year ago.
Dear CJ,

Given the fact that the father is going to pick up the child tomorrow, the only thing that generally can be done under such circumstances, is to document this child's behavior and also possibly take the child to a child psychologist to have the child psychologically evaluated for any trauma and also for you to file a report with Texas and Nebraska Child Protective Services and the CPS will launch an investigation into whether the father and his girlfriend is involved in any inappropriate sexual behavior in front of this child or in any other way pose any type of potential or actual harm to the child and CPS will take proper action upon the conclusion of their investigation.

I wish you the best of luck and please let me know if you have any related follow up questions.
Alex J. Esq., Attorney at Law
Category: Family Law
Satisfied Customers: 12689
Experience: Licensed experienced Attorney
Alex J. Esq. and other Family Law Specialists are ready to help you

JustAnswer in the News:

 
 
 
Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.
 
 
 

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • Not only did he answer my Michigan divorce question but was also able to help me out with it, too. I have since won my legal case on this matter and thank you so much for it. Lee Michigan
< Last | Next >
  • Not only did he answer my Michigan divorce question but was also able to help me out with it, too. I have since won my legal case on this matter and thank you so much for it. Lee Michigan
  • Mr. Kaplun clearly had an exceptional understanding of the issue and was able to explain it concisely. I would recommend JustAnswer to anyone. Great service that lives up to its promises! Gary B. Edmond, OK
  • My Expert was fast and seemed to have the answer to my taser question at the tips of her fingers. Communication was excellent. I left feeling confident in her answer. Eric Redwood City, CA
  • I am very pleased with JustAnswer as a place to go for divorce or criminal law knowledge and insight. Michael Wichita, KS
  • PaulMJD helped me with questions I had regarding an urgent legal matter. His answers were excellent. Three H. Houston, TX
  • Anne was extremely helpful. Her information put me in the right direction for action that kept me legal, possible saving me a ton of money in the future. Thank you again, Anne!! Elaine Atlanta, GA
  • It worked great. I had the facts and I presented them to my ex-landlord and she folded and returned my deposit. The 50 bucks I spent with you solved my problem. Tony Apopka, FL
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • Ely

    Counselor at Law

    Satisfied Customers:

    8085
    Private practice with focus on family, criminal, PI, consumer protection, and business consultation.
< Last | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/RA/ratioscripta/2012-6-13_2955_foto3.64x64.jpg Ely's Avatar

    Ely

    Counselor at Law

    Satisfied Customers:

    8085
    Private practice with focus on family, criminal, PI, consumer protection, and business consultation.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/LA/LawTalk/2012-6-6_17379_LawTalk.64x64.JPG LawTalk's Avatar

    LawTalk

    Attorney and Counselor at Law

    Satisfied Customers:

    6424
    27+ years legal experience. I remain current in Family Law through regular continuing education.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/FL/FLAandNYLawyer/2012-1-27_14349_3Fotolia25855429M.64x64.jpg FiveStarLaw's Avatar

    FiveStarLaw

    Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    6336
    25 years of experience helping people like you.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/dkaplun/2009-05-17_173121_headshot_1_2.jpg Dimitry K., Esq.'s Avatar

    Dimitry K., Esq.

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    5987
    I provide family and divorce law advice to my clients in my firm.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/MU/multistatelaw/2011-11-27_173951_Tinaglamourshotworkglow102011.64x64.jpg Tina's Avatar

    Tina

    Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    5773
    JD, 15 years legal experience including family law
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BrianTMayer/2010-01-06_200119_BM.jpg Brandon M.'s Avatar

    Brandon M.

    Family Law Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    3810
    Attorney experienced in all aspects of family law
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/TU/TUSA/2012-6-6_55219_test.64x64.png Thoreau (T-USA)'s Avatar

    Thoreau (T-USA)

    Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    2634
    Attorney