Login|Contact Us
Question and Answer

Family Law

Ask a Family Law Question, Get an Answer ASAP!

  • Ask A Question
  • Browse Answers
  • Meet The Experts
  • How JustAnswer Works

My sister husband lying in everything to get an injuction,

 

Customer Question

My sister husband lying in everything to get an injuction, even in a report on the Police and saying that my sister is telling him that she is going to send somebody to do something to him and using the 13 years old daughter and making her lie had an injuction, how can it be reverse, i cant beleive that with lies anybody can have an injuction>.......

 

Optional Information:
State/Country relating to question: Florida

Submitted: 414 days and 6 hours ago.
Category: Family Law
Value: $68
Status: CLOSED
Picture
Expert:  ANDREA, replied414 days and 6 hours ago.

Hi, and Welcome to JustAnswer. Thank you for your question.
I am sorry to hear about what your sister's husband is doing

My name isXXXXX am an Attorney and would be glad to help,


1. Did your sister's husband already get a Temporary Injunction and are you all waiting for the next hearing date for the Permanent Injunction ?


2. Who is the injunction against ?


3. What did the husband accuse someone of doing ?

Thank you and I look forward to your reply,

ANDREA

Thank you

ANDREA,41030.2724535532

Customer replied414 days and 6 hours ago.

1. Did your sister's husband already get a Temporary Injunction and are you all waiting for the next hearing date for the Permanent Injunction ?

It happen just 1 hour ago and also she has to leave the House. What do you suggest to do tomorrow, can she do also an injuction?

2. Who is the injunction against ?

Against my sister. because he is saying that she is scaring him and screaming and pushing him and bad words and he is afraid of his life but he hit her on last wednesday but he lie to the Police that came and the Ploice start saying to my sister dont lie and i am not going to arrest him and he said that the kid is the witness and she run away when this happen but the kid lie and say that she never went outside of the House.

3. What did the husband accuse someone of doing ?

Customer replied414 days and 6 hours ago.

Sorry yes he had a temporary injuction

Customer replied414 days and 6 hours ago.

HELLO

Customer replied414 days and 5 hours ago.

wHAT HAPPEN aNDREAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA

Picture
Expert:  ANDREA, replied414 days and 5 hours ago.

I apoligize for any delay, I assist several customers at the same time, so please be assured that I have not forgotten you.

One question which you did not answer is very important:

Did your sister's husband already get a Temporary Injunction and are you all waiting for the next hearing date for the Permanent Injunction ?


Thank you, and I look forward to your reply,

ANDREA

 
Tweet

8 Family Lawyers are Online Right Now

Ask Your Question Now
Ask A Family Lawyer
Type Your Family Law Question Here...
characters left:

Top Family Law Experts

See More Family Lawyers

In The News

Nbc
Washington Post
New York Times
Cnn
Learn More

How It Works

  • Ask an Expert
  • Get a Professional Answer
  • Ask Followup Questions
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Learn More
 
 
 

Recent Articles in Family Law

  • Domestic Violence Laws
  • Questions about Tenants in Common Law
  • Foster Adoption & Fost-Adopt Questions
  • Motion for Discovery Questions
  • Interrogatories and related Questions
  • Marital Status Questions
  • Marital Settlement Agreement
  • Custody Rights Questions
  • Order of Protection Questions
  • Plenary Guardianship Questions
All Family Law Articles
 
 
 

Ask a Family Lawyer

Get a Professional Answer. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
158 Family Lawyers are Online Now
Type Your Family Law Question Here...
characters left:

DISCLAIMER: Answers from Experts on JustAnswer are not substitutes for the advice of an attorney. JustAnswer is a public forum and questions and responses are not private or confidential or protected by the attorney-client privilege. The Expert above is not your attorney, and the response above is not legal advice. You should not read this response to propose specific action or address specific circumstances, but only to give you a sense of general principles of law that might affect the situation you describe. Application of these general principles to particular circumstances must be done by a lawyer who has spoken with you in confidence, learned all relevant information, and explored various options. Before acting on these general principles, you should hire a lawyer licensed to practice law in the jurisdiction to which your question pertains.

The responses above are from individual Experts, not JustAnswer. The site and services are provided “as is”. To view the verified credential of an Expert, click on the “Verified” symbol in the Expert’s profile. This site is not for emergency questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals. Please carefully read the Terms of Service (last updated February 8, 2012).

Truste
Contact Us | Terms of Service | Privacy & Security | About Us | Our Network
© 2003-2013 JustAnswer LLC
  • Pearl.com
  • JustAnswer UK
  • JustAnswer Germany
  • JustAnswer Spanish
  • JustAnswer Japan