How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask dkennedy Your Own Question

dkennedy
dkennedy, Attorney at Law
Category: Family Law
Satisfied Customers: 5998
Experience:  JD Degree, Social Service Experience, Child Support Officer
Type Your Family Law Question Here...
dkennedy is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

dkennedy, can you help me out again, need a 1,750 -2,450 word

Customer Question

dkennedy,
can you help me out again, need a 1,750 -2,450 word paper by developing and elaborating on the outline and answering the questions below to formulate the paper. I will send you the questions if you can do this for me, but I need this by the 2-05-12, Sunday. If you can do this for me please let me know ASAP. I appreciate what you have done for me.

thanks
Nena
Submitted: 2 years ago.
Category: Family Law
Expert:  dkennedy replied 2 years ago.

dkennedy :

I can do it. Send it to me right away. Im getting my new glasses tomorrow :)

Customer :
  • Write a 1,750- to 2,450-word paper by developing and elaborating on the outline and answering the questions below to formulate the paper.
  • Use the Outline you completed in week 1 as a guide to develop your paper.
  • Remember this is a research paper. So, you should substantiate the information you use with references!
  1. Explain how your learning at University of Phoenix has contributed to your definition of justice. Explain the origins of your definition. Discuss how you intend to promote your definition in your intended career.
  2. Explain the current selected practices. Would everyone agree that these practices demonstrate justice? If not, explain why. If so, might these practices occasionally result in an injustice? Explain your answer.
  3. What are some changes provoked by 9/11? Are the changes positive or negative? Are the changes worthwhile or unnecessary? Were the changes met with resistance by professionals in the field? Were the changes met with resistance by the public? Explain efforts taken to overcome any resistance. Would these changes have occurred without such a drastic triggering event? Explain.
  4. Explain your reasons for identifying the challenges. Were there other challenges you considered? What were these? How do you suggest the component handle the challenges it faces?
  5. What is your prediction for the future of this component? .
  • Format your paper consistent with APA guidelines, which includes a title, abstract, conclusion and reference page.
Customer :

if you need anything else please let me know and I will try an get it for you as soon as I can. I appreciate this

Customer :

Thanks

Customer :

Nena

Expert:  dkennedy replied 2 years ago.
Yes, I will keep you "in the loop."
Customer: replied 2 years ago.
dkennedy,

I am still waiting on the paper and answer that you said that you would have for me, have you finished it yet or is there a problem.

Thanks
Nena
Expert:  dkennedy replied 2 years ago.
I'm trying my best to finish it. It is difficult to make it that long.
Customer: replied 2 years ago.
dkennedy,

It was due 2-06-12, so I do not need it now, it is way past due, I ask for it on the 2-05-12. you said that you would have no problems having it for me. I ask for it over a week in advance.

Nena
Expert:  dkennedy replied 2 years ago.
I'm sorry I have to opt out of this I just cannot get it completed.

JustAnswer in the News:

 
 
 
Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.
 
 
 

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • Not only did he answer my Michigan divorce question but was also able to help me out with it, too. I have since won my legal case on this matter and thank you so much for it. Lee Michigan
< Last | Next >
  • Not only did he answer my Michigan divorce question but was also able to help me out with it, too. I have since won my legal case on this matter and thank you so much for it. Lee Michigan
  • Mr. Kaplun clearly had an exceptional understanding of the issue and was able to explain it concisely. I would recommend JustAnswer to anyone. Great service that lives up to its promises! Gary B. Edmond, OK
  • My Expert was fast and seemed to have the answer to my taser question at the tips of her fingers. Communication was excellent. I left feeling confident in her answer. Eric Redwood City, CA
  • I am very pleased with JustAnswer as a place to go for divorce or criminal law knowledge and insight. Michael Wichita, KS
  • PaulMJD helped me with questions I had regarding an urgent legal matter. His answers were excellent. Three H. Houston, TX
  • Anne was extremely helpful. Her information put me in the right direction for action that kept me legal, possible saving me a ton of money in the future. Thank you again, Anne!! Elaine Atlanta, GA
  • It worked great. I had the facts and I presented them to my ex-landlord and she folded and returned my deposit. The 50 bucks I spent with you solved my problem. Tony Apopka, FL
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • Ely

    Counselor at Law

    Satisfied Customers:

    8085
    Private practice with focus on family, criminal, PI, consumer protection, and business consultation.
< Last | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/RA/ratioscripta/2012-6-13_2955_foto3.64x64.jpg Ely's Avatar

    Ely

    Counselor at Law

    Satisfied Customers:

    8085
    Private practice with focus on family, criminal, PI, consumer protection, and business consultation.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/LA/LawTalk/2012-6-6_17379_LawTalk.64x64.JPG LawTalk's Avatar

    LawTalk

    Attorney and Counselor at Law

    Satisfied Customers:

    6424
    27+ years legal experience. I remain current in Family Law through regular continuing education.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/FL/FLAandNYLawyer/2012-1-27_14349_3Fotolia25855429M.64x64.jpg FiveStarLaw's Avatar

    FiveStarLaw

    Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    6336
    25 years of experience helping people like you.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/dkaplun/2009-05-17_173121_headshot_1_2.jpg Dimitry K., Esq.'s Avatar

    Dimitry K., Esq.

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    5987
    I provide family and divorce law advice to my clients in my firm.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/MU/multistatelaw/2011-11-27_173951_Tinaglamourshotworkglow102011.64x64.jpg Tina's Avatar

    Tina

    Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    5773
    JD, 15 years legal experience including family law
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BrianTMayer/2010-01-06_200119_BM.jpg Brandon M.'s Avatar

    Brandon M.

    Family Law Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    3810
    Attorney experienced in all aspects of family law
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/TU/TUSA/2012-6-6_55219_test.64x64.png Thoreau (T-USA)'s Avatar

    Thoreau (T-USA)

    Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    2634
    Attorney