How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask Dimitry K., Esq. Your Own Question

Dimitry K., Esq.
Dimitry K., Esq., Attorney
Category: Family Law
Satisfied Customers: 37621
Experience:  I provide family and divorce law advice to my clients in my firm.
18572087
Type Your Family Law Question Here...
Dimitry K., Esq. is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Regarding my situation that I am in I am wondering what I should

Resolved Question:

Regarding my situation that I am in I am wondering what I should do next. I am having my Mom take a polygraph test and the questions being asked are- 1.Did you contact the Intervention show about me? 2. Were there hidden cameras in or on my truck? 3. Was somebody reading my mind in my sleep? 4. Was I being fed food with a sleep drug in it?
I also opened up the toolbox that I had the food in it and I drank a mountain dew and it made my eyes droopy like all of the food during the time, I have more drink and food evidence left. I wounder how and where I should get it tested? What should I do after my Mom takes the polygraph? Should I go to the FBI, I'm not sure about that because they were supposedly involved to begin with.
Submitted: 2 years ago.
Category: Family Law
Expert:  JD 1992 replied 2 years ago.
I sent Dimitry a message and let him know you were looking for him. I'm sure he will pick up as soon as he comes online.
Customer: replied 2 years ago.
Thank you!
Expert:  Dimitry K., Esq. replied 2 years ago.
Thank you for your follow-up. Please permit me to respond to each of your concerns as they come up.

1.Did you contact the Intervention show about me? 2. Were there hidden cameras in or on my truck? 3. Was somebody reading my mind in my sleep? 4. Was I being fed food with a sleep drug in it?
The one thing I would suggest is to prepare for whatever the polygraph shows. IT may be that your mother may pass the test because she may not have been doing what you suspect of her. I realize this may not be what you wish to hear, and while a polygraph is a good option, it may indemnify your mother, and at that point you would need to consider reevaluating this situation for yourself.


I also opened up the toolbox that I had the food in it and I drank a mountain dew and it made my eyes droopy like all of the food during the time, I have more drink and food evidence left. I wounder how and where I should get it tested?
You should be able to go to a local medical diagnostic facility and request that they evaluate your blood for foreign substances.

What should I do after my Mom takes the polygraph? Should I go to the FBI, I'm not sure about that because they were supposedly involved to begin with.
Before you figure out on what to do, wait for the results. If they come back positive (meaning that your suspicions were confirmed), then consider contacting the police and requesting that they press charges. If the results come back negative, you may want to consider reviewing the situation from a different perspective.

Good luck.

 

Dimitry K., Esq., Attorney
Category: Family Law
Satisfied Customers: 37621
Experience: I provide family and divorce law advice to my clients in my firm.
Dimitry K., Esq. and 7 other Family Law Specialists are ready to help you

JustAnswer in the News:

 
 
 
Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.
 
 
 

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • Not only did he answer my Michigan divorce question but was also able to help me out with it, too. I have since won my legal case on this matter and thank you so much for it. Lee Michigan
< Last | Next >
  • Not only did he answer my Michigan divorce question but was also able to help me out with it, too. I have since won my legal case on this matter and thank you so much for it. Lee Michigan
  • Mr. Kaplun clearly had an exceptional understanding of the issue and was able to explain it concisely. I would recommend JustAnswer to anyone. Great service that lives up to its promises! Gary B. Edmond, OK
  • My Expert was fast and seemed to have the answer to my taser question at the tips of her fingers. Communication was excellent. I left feeling confident in her answer. Eric Redwood City, CA
  • I am very pleased with JustAnswer as a place to go for divorce or criminal law knowledge and insight. Michael Wichita, KS
  • PaulMJD helped me with questions I had regarding an urgent legal matter. His answers were excellent. Three H. Houston, TX
  • Anne was extremely helpful. Her information put me in the right direction for action that kept me legal, possible saving me a ton of money in the future. Thank you again, Anne!! Elaine Atlanta, GA
  • It worked great. I had the facts and I presented them to my ex-landlord and she folded and returned my deposit. The 50 bucks I spent with you solved my problem. Tony Apopka, FL
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • Ely

    Counselor at Law

    Satisfied Customers:

    8085
    Private practice with focus on family, criminal, PI, consumer protection, and business consultation.
< Last | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/RA/ratioscripta/2012-6-13_2955_foto3.64x64.jpg Ely's Avatar

    Ely

    Counselor at Law

    Satisfied Customers:

    8085
    Private practice with focus on family, criminal, PI, consumer protection, and business consultation.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/LA/LawTalk/2012-6-6_17379_LawTalk.64x64.JPG LawTalk's Avatar

    LawTalk

    Attorney and Counselor at Law

    Satisfied Customers:

    6424
    27+ years legal experience. I remain current in Family Law through regular continuing education.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/FL/FLAandNYLawyer/2012-1-27_14349_3Fotolia25855429M.64x64.jpg FiveStarLaw's Avatar

    FiveStarLaw

    Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    6336
    25 years of experience helping people like you.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/dkaplun/2009-05-17_173121_headshot_1_2.jpg Dimitry K., Esq.'s Avatar

    Dimitry K., Esq.

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    5987
    I provide family and divorce law advice to my clients in my firm.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/MU/multistatelaw/2011-11-27_173951_Tinaglamourshotworkglow102011.64x64.jpg Tina's Avatar

    Tina

    Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    5773
    JD, 15 years legal experience including family law
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BrianTMayer/2010-01-06_200119_BM.jpg Brandon M.'s Avatar

    Brandon M.

    Family Law Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    3810
    Attorney experienced in all aspects of family law
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/TU/TUSA/2012-6-6_55219_test.64x64.png Thoreau (T-USA)'s Avatar

    Thoreau (T-USA)

    Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    2634
    Attorney