How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask RayAnswers Your Own Question

RayAnswers
RayAnswers, Lawyer
Category: Family Law
Satisfied Customers: 30328
Experience:  29 years as a family law lawyer .
8534270
Type Your Family Law Question Here...
RayAnswers is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

where could we go to find a lawyer that will work with us bout

Customer Question

where could we go to find a lawyer that will work with us bout payment
Submitted: 3 years ago.
Category: Family Law
Expert:  RayAnswers replied 3 years ago.
Thanks for your question.Try here for starters.They offer a cheap consultation to allow you to discuss fee arrangements.

Lawyer Referral Services in Oklahoma

Tulsa County Bar Association
Lawyer Referral Service
1446 S. Boston, Tulsa, OK 74119
(NNN) NNN-NNNN/p>

$25 fee includes referral and 30-minute initial consultation. Go to the Tulsa County Bar Center, 1446 South Boston, Tulsa, Monday through Thursday, 9 - 11 a.m. and 2 - 4 p.m. No appointment necessary. A convenient appointment with a lawyer who practices in the area of the law that concerns you will be arranged. The first visit will allow you to ask questions about your problem, receive legal advice and arrange for further legal work if necessary. You are under no obligation to hire the lawyer, and the lawyer may inform you that you don't need a lawyer.

Customer: replied 3 years ago.
well i live in newcastle oklahoma and he live in del city oklahoma is there one some where oklahoma city
Expert:  RayAnswers replied 3 years ago.
Here's free case consultation in Oklahoma City.

http://www.oklahomafamilylawcenter.com/

Edited by RayAnswers on 1/2/2011 at 6:57 AM EST
Customer: replied 3 years ago.
this aint a divorce case. they wasnt married they just boyfriend and girlfriend
Expert:  RayAnswers replied 3 years ago.
A second one in your area--family lawyer for boyfriend/girlfriend issues.
http://www.okcdivorcelaw.com/
Customer: replied 3 years ago.
we went there before cause my boyfriend wanted to talk to lawrence goodwin. but he didnt talk to us some other guy did and he was askin for 1700 dwn first and wrk on payment later after court but we cant come up with 1700 rite now that why we are looking for someone that will work with us on money
Expert:  RayAnswers replied 3 years ago.
Rebecca & Robert Boren 6520 N Western Avenue Oklahoma City, OK NNN-NN-NNNN map

Phone:
(NNN) NNN-NNNN

Another possibility.

JustAnswer in the News:

 
 
 
Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.
 
 
 

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • Not only did he answer my Michigan divorce question but was also able to help me out with it, too. I have since won my legal case on this matter and thank you so much for it. Lee Michigan
< Last | Next >
  • Not only did he answer my Michigan divorce question but was also able to help me out with it, too. I have since won my legal case on this matter and thank you so much for it. Lee Michigan
  • Mr. Kaplun clearly had an exceptional understanding of the issue and was able to explain it concisely. I would recommend JustAnswer to anyone. Great service that lives up to its promises! Gary B. Edmond, OK
  • My Expert was fast and seemed to have the answer to my taser question at the tips of her fingers. Communication was excellent. I left feeling confident in her answer. Eric Redwood City, CA
  • I am very pleased with JustAnswer as a place to go for divorce or criminal law knowledge and insight. Michael Wichita, KS
  • PaulMJD helped me with questions I had regarding an urgent legal matter. His answers were excellent. Three H. Houston, TX
  • Anne was extremely helpful. Her information put me in the right direction for action that kept me legal, possible saving me a ton of money in the future. Thank you again, Anne!! Elaine Atlanta, GA
  • It worked great. I had the facts and I presented them to my ex-landlord and she folded and returned my deposit. The 50 bucks I spent with you solved my problem. Tony Apopka, FL
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • Ely

    Counselor at Law

    Satisfied Customers:

    8085
    Private practice with focus on family, criminal, PI, consumer protection, and business consultation.
< Last | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/RA/ratioscripta/2012-6-13_2955_foto3.64x64.jpg Ely's Avatar

    Ely

    Counselor at Law

    Satisfied Customers:

    8085
    Private practice with focus on family, criminal, PI, consumer protection, and business consultation.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/LA/LawTalk/2012-6-6_17379_LawTalk.64x64.JPG LawTalk's Avatar

    LawTalk

    Attorney and Counselor at Law

    Satisfied Customers:

    6424
    27+ years legal experience. I remain current in Family Law through regular continuing education.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/FL/FLAandNYLawyer/2012-1-27_14349_3Fotolia25855429M.64x64.jpg FiveStarLaw's Avatar

    FiveStarLaw

    Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    6336
    25 years of experience helping people like you.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/dkaplun/2009-05-17_173121_headshot_1_2.jpg Dimitry K., Esq.'s Avatar

    Dimitry K., Esq.

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    5987
    I provide family and divorce law advice to my clients in my firm.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/MU/multistatelaw/2011-11-27_173951_Tinaglamourshotworkglow102011.64x64.jpg Tina's Avatar

    Tina

    Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    5773
    JD, 15 years legal experience including family law
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BrianTMayer/2010-01-06_200119_BM.jpg Brandon M.'s Avatar

    Brandon M.

    Family Law Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    3810
    Attorney experienced in all aspects of family law
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/TU/TUSA/2012-6-6_55219_test.64x64.png Thoreau (T-USA)'s Avatar

    Thoreau (T-USA)

    Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    2634
    Attorney
 
 
 

Related Family Law Questions

Chat Now With A Family Lawyer
RayAnswers
RayAnswers
9643 Satisfied Customers
29 years as a family law lawyer .