Login|Contact Us
Question and Answer

Family Law

Ask a Family Law Question, Get an Answer ASAP!

  • Ask A Question
  • Browse Answers
  • Meet The Experts
  • How JustAnswer Works

estoy viviendo con el papa de mi hija. Su hermano reporto a

 
Attorney & Mediator's Avatar
  • Answered by:Attorney & Mediator
  • Lawyer
  • Positive Feedback: 99.3 %
  • Accepted Answers: 7520
Verified Expert
in Family Law

Recent Feedback

Positive
Thank you, you have helped me out alot.
Positive
Thank you for your knowledge. Not what I wanted to hear, but what I needed to...
Positive
Thanks for the quick and concise but thorough response.
Positive
Thx for the quick answer. I guess I thought that the estate would be the net...
Positive
Thank you
Positive
Thank you for the information, it saved me a trip downtown to EEOC for nothing!...
Positive
Thanks for a quick reply.

Customer Question

estoy viviendo con el papa de mi hija. Su hermano reporto a mi hija en los taxis estube de acuerdo pero nunca lo comfirme a su hermano ni able con el. el y yo no estamos casados vivimos union libre. pero durante el embarraso yo estube sola el estube en texas por cosas de trabajo. yo me mantube y lo demas el nadamas de ayudo en lo que pudo. mi hija tiene el apellido de su papa.. mi pregunta es puedo reportar el seguro social robado? y que pasaria? quien tiene mas derecho sobre mi hija?

 

Optional Information:
State/Country: Oklahoma

Already Tried:

Submitted: 1347 days and 12 hours ago.
Category: Family Law
Value: $15
Status: CLOSED
Picture
Expert:  Attorney & Mediator replied 1347 days and 12 hours ago.

Primero el hermano no tuvo ningun derecho de reportar a su hija como dependiente sin tener una orden de la corte que el era el gaurdian legal. Usted no puede dar el acuerdo, esto seria fraude y uste podria ser un cómplice.

Robo es cuando la persona tomo el seguro social sin permisso para cometer un crimen. Los que tienen derechos al seguro social son los dos padres. El hermano no tendria derecho sin una orden de ser guardian legal.

Consequencias: lo menor puede ser hasta 12 meses en la carcel o hasta $1000.00 de multa.

Como no estan casados, si el padre esta en el acta de nacimiento los dos tiene derechos iguales. Si el no esta nombrado en la acta, pues la madre tiene 100% drechos.


Please click accept, it is greatly appreciated. To request me for future questions, please begin your question with “Attention lawNinvest” Thank you.

_______________________________________________

Please Note: My answer or reply is limited to your facts presented and additional information you post may not come in after my reply or answer has posted, if this has occurred please let me know and I will answer further. Due to site tech reasons, oftentimes I am initially only able to see the first part of your post, so this may result in more interactions between us. There might also be a delay in my reply or answers, as I may be helping other customers, or called away from my office or have logged off. Please be assured your question(s) will be answered promptly.

If I have been helpful, please click Accept for my time and research, this is the only way I get paid. If you need more help or clarification, please click reply. Positive Feedback is greatly appreciated and reciprocated. Feedback should relate to customer service and not about the law, which I have no control over. You can always request me through my profile here or beginning your question with “Attention lawNinvest” Thank you.

Legal Disclaimer. The information given by me is not legal advice. I am not establishing an attorney-client relationship with you. I am providing only research, resources and information only for you to be informed and educated about your particular needs and my answer is limited to the facts presented. You are only paying me for such information given. No part of this disclaimer can be copied or reproduced without the express consent of the owner [lawNinvest]. Thank you.


Customer replied 1347 days and 12 hours ago.

entonces no puedo aser nada? y especto a mi hija tampoco? y en caso de que lo reporte robado que pasa? y puedo quitarle el apellido a mi hija?

Picture
Expert:  Attorney & Mediator replied 1347 days and 12 hours ago.

Que es lo que quiere hacer? Su pregunta no esta claro?


Customer replied 1347 days and 12 hours ago.

hola .. no reporte los taxis del 2004 y 2006 y debo 25 mil dollares.. que es mas recomandable pedir ayuda con roni deught oh reportalos? oh que me mande las solisitudes del 2004 y 2006.. Pero un senor reporto mas de lo que gana ..

Picture
Expert:  Attorney & Mediator replied 1347 days and 11 hours ago.

You le recomendaria que hable con un abogado, porque uste va tener problemas por no reportar. No importa lo que el hizo, uste tiene sus propio problemas y va necesitar un abogado para que le hasista.

Sobre su hija, la persona que es responsable de su cuidado principalmente, tiene el derecho de usar ala hija como dependiente.





Por favor, haga clic en aceptar, es muy apreciado.

_______________________________________________
Por favor Nota: Mi respuesta o la respuesta se limita a los hechos presentados y la información adicional que después no puede venir después de mi respuesta o respuesta ha publicado, si esto ha ocurrido, por favor hágamelo saber y voy a responder a más. Debido al sitio de tecnología razones, muchas veces estoy inicialmente sólo capaz de ver la primera parte de su puesto, por lo que esta puede dar lugar a interacciones más entre nosotros. También puede existir un retraso en mi respuesta o respuestas, como puede ser ayudar a otros clientes, o llama a mi oficina o han accedido fuera. Puede estar seguro de su pregunta (s) serán contestadas con prontitud.

Si he sido útil, por favor haga clic en Aceptar para mi tiempo y la investigación, esta es la única manera me pagan. Si necesita más ayuda o aclaración, por favor haga clic en la respuesta. Votos positivos es muy apreciado y correspondido. Comentarios que se refieren a la atención al cliente y no de la ley, que no tengo control sobre. Siempre puede solicitar a través de mí o de mi perfil aquí comienzo con la pregunta "Atención lawNinvest" Gracias.

Aviso legal. La información dada por mí no es asesoramiento legal. No me crea una relación abogado-cliente con usted. Yo le estoy proporcionando sólo la investigación, los recursos y la información sólo para usted a ser informados y educados acerca de sus necesidades y mi respuesta se limita a los hechos presentados. Usted sólo se me paga para obtener la información dada. Ninguna parte de esta cláusula de exención de responsabilidad puede ser copiada o reproducida sin el consentimiento expreso del propietario [lawNinvest]. Gracias.

Customer replied 1347 days and 11 hours ago.

PUES NO ME AYUDO EN NADA ADIOS

Picture
Expert:  Attorney & Mediator replied 1347 days and 11 hours ago.

Adios. No tengo la culpa por sus errores. Buena surte. Usted esta pidiendo consejo, se lo di. Si usted no tiene un abogado va estar en unos problems muy grandes. Suerte.
LawNinvest40028.0202810185

 
Tweet

7 Family Lawyers are Online Right Now

Ask Your Question Now
Ask A Family Lawyer
Type Your Family Law Question Here...
characters left:

Top Family Law Experts

See More Family Lawyers

In The News

Nbc
Washington Post
New York Times
Cnn
Learn More

How It Works

  • Ask an Expert
  • Get a Professional Answer
  • Ask Followup Questions
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Learn More
 
 
 

Recent Articles in Family Law

  • Domestic Violence Laws
  • Questions about Tenants in Common Law
  • Foster Adoption & Fost-Adopt Questions
  • Motion for Discovery Questions
  • Interrogatories and related Questions
  • Marital Status Questions
  • Marital Settlement Agreement
  • Custody Rights Questions
  • Order of Protection Questions
  • Plenary Guardianship Questions
All Family Law Articles
 
 
 
close
Find Expert answers related to your question.
Sign up using email
We will never post anything without your permission.
Already have an account? Sign in

Ask a Family Lawyer

Get a Professional Answer. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
160 Family Lawyers are Online Now
Type Your Family Law Question Here...
characters left:

DISCLAIMER: Answers from Experts on JustAnswer are not substitutes for the advice of an attorney. JustAnswer is a public forum and questions and responses are not private or confidential or protected by the attorney-client privilege. The Expert above is not your attorney, and the response above is not legal advice. You should not read this response to propose specific action or address specific circumstances, but only to give you a sense of general principles of law that might affect the situation you describe. Application of these general principles to particular circumstances must be done by a lawyer who has spoken with you in confidence, learned all relevant information, and explored various options. Before acting on these general principles, you should hire a lawyer licensed to practice law in the jurisdiction to which your question pertains.

The responses above are from individual Experts, not JustAnswer. The site and services are provided “as is”. To view the verified credential of an Expert, click on the “Verified” symbol in the Expert’s profile. This site is not for emergency questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals. Please carefully read the Terms of Service (last updated February 8, 2012).

Truste
Contact Us | Terms of Service | Privacy & Security | About Us
© 2003-2013 JustAnswer LLC