How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask Attorney & Mediator Your Own Ques...

Attorney & Mediator
Attorney & Mediator, Lawyer
Category: Family Law
Satisfied Customers: 20012
Experience:  Attorney & Certified Mediator
Type Your Family Law Question Here...
Attorney & Mediator is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

puedo demandar a mi pareja (no casada) por engano

Resolved Question:

puedo demandar a mi pareja (no casada) por engano?
Submitted: 5 years ago.
Category: Family Law
Expert:  Attorney & Mediator replied 5 years ago.
¿En qué estado vive?
Customer: replied 5 years ago.

me conocio en la iglesia, por el perdi mi menbresia en la iglesia , nos mudamos juntos,

esta tratando de traer a otra persona de su pais sin decirme nada

he estado en tratamiento sicologico por eso creo que piensa casarse con otra viviendo todabia juntos .. el dolor me esta matando a raiz de eso he perdido el trabajo

no me puedo concentrar etc. etc etc

vivo en el bronx, n.y.

Expert:  Attorney & Mediator replied 5 years ago.
Desafortunadamente, Nueva York no reconoce los matrimonios de derecho común (common law marriage), de modo que no tiene derecho para reclamar que Usted era su esposa legal por la ley de matrimonio común.

Además, Nueva York ha terminado demandas de la alienación de afecto y lla no se permite las demandas de promesas incumplidad de casamiento. Básicamente esto significa que no tienen el recurso de demandarle por que ha decidido terminar su relacion.




Si he sido útil, por favor haga clic en Aceptar para mi tiempo y la investigación. Si usted necesita más ayuda o aclaración, por favor haga clic en la respuesta. Votos positivos es muy apreciado y correspondido. Comentarios que se refieren a servicio al cliente y no de la ley, que no tengo ningún control sobre, gracias.

Aviso legal. La información dada por mí no es asesoramiento legal. . Usted no debe y no puede confiar en nada en este sitio web como asesoramiento jurídico. Yo no soy el establecimiento de una relación abogado-cliente con usted. Estoy proporcionando sólo la investigación, los recursos y la información sólo para usted a ser informados y educados acerca de sus necesidades particulares y mi respuesta se limita a los hechos presentados. Yo no proporcionar generales o específicas de asesoramiento jurídico. . Asimismo, no pretenden ser licenciado para practicar en el estado en que esta información se está proporcionando. I se esfuerzan por proporcionar información de calidad, pero yo no las reivindicaciones, promesas o garantías sobre la exactitud, integridad o adecuación de la información contenida en este documento o vinculados y sitios de asociados. Como la ley es siempre cambiante, se le recomendó hablar con el abogado de información precisa y completa. Ninguna parte de esta advertencia puede ser reproducida sin el consentimiento del propietario. Gracias.

Attorney & Mediator, Lawyer
Category: Family Law
Satisfied Customers: 20012
Experience: Attorney & Certified Mediator
Attorney & Mediator and 8 other Family Law Specialists are ready to help you

JustAnswer in the News:

 
 
 
Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.
 
 
 

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • Not only did he answer my Michigan divorce question but was also able to help me out with it, too. I have since won my legal case on this matter and thank you so much for it. Lee Michigan
< Last | Next >
  • Not only did he answer my Michigan divorce question but was also able to help me out with it, too. I have since won my legal case on this matter and thank you so much for it. Lee Michigan
  • Mr. Kaplun clearly had an exceptional understanding of the issue and was able to explain it concisely. I would recommend JustAnswer to anyone. Great service that lives up to its promises! Gary B. Edmond, OK
  • My Expert was fast and seemed to have the answer to my taser question at the tips of her fingers. Communication was excellent. I left feeling confident in her answer. Eric Redwood City, CA
  • I am very pleased with JustAnswer as a place to go for divorce or criminal law knowledge and insight. Michael Wichita, KS
  • PaulMJD helped me with questions I had regarding an urgent legal matter. His answers were excellent. Three H. Houston, TX
  • Anne was extremely helpful. Her information put me in the right direction for action that kept me legal, possible saving me a ton of money in the future. Thank you again, Anne!! Elaine Atlanta, GA
  • It worked great. I had the facts and I presented them to my ex-landlord and she folded and returned my deposit. The 50 bucks I spent with you solved my problem. Tony Apopka, FL
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • Ely

    Counselor at Law

    Satisfied Customers:

    8085
    Private practice with focus on family, criminal, PI, consumer protection, and business consultation.
< Last | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/RA/ratioscripta/2012-6-13_2955_foto3.64x64.jpg Ely's Avatar

    Ely

    Counselor at Law

    Satisfied Customers:

    8085
    Private practice with focus on family, criminal, PI, consumer protection, and business consultation.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/LA/LawTalk/2012-6-6_17379_LawTalk.64x64.JPG LawTalk's Avatar

    LawTalk

    Attorney and Counselor at Law

    Satisfied Customers:

    6424
    27+ years legal experience. I remain current in Family Law through regular continuing education.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/FL/FLAandNYLawyer/2012-1-27_14349_3Fotolia25855429M.64x64.jpg FiveStarLaw's Avatar

    FiveStarLaw

    Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    6336
    25 years of experience helping people like you.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/dkaplun/2009-05-17_173121_headshot_1_2.jpg Dimitry K., Esq.'s Avatar

    Dimitry K., Esq.

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    5987
    I provide family and divorce law advice to my clients in my firm.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/MU/multistatelaw/2011-11-27_173951_Tinaglamourshotworkglow102011.64x64.jpg Tina's Avatar

    Tina

    Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    5773
    JD, 15 years legal experience including family law
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BrianTMayer/2010-01-06_200119_BM.jpg Brandon M.'s Avatar

    Brandon M.

    Family Law Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    3810
    Attorney experienced in all aspects of family law
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/TU/TUSA/2012-6-6_55219_test.64x64.png Thoreau (T-USA)'s Avatar

    Thoreau (T-USA)

    Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    2634
    Attorney