How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. Thomas, MD Your Own Question
Dr. Thomas, MD
Dr. Thomas, MD, Board Certified Physician
Category: Eye
Satisfied Customers: 63757
Experience:  Internal Medicine--practice all of internal medicine, all ages, family, also Integrative, CAM, etc
24257177
Type Your Eye Question Here...
Dr. Thomas, MD is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Do u have anything beside injection du function after

Customer Question

Do u have anything beside injection for erectile du function after prostate remover I would prefer some type of pill. I am from new orlean . Do u have a office close to me.i would like to visited u.look forward to here from u.
JA: Have you seen a doctor about this yet? What medications are you taking?
Customer: Nothing for ED now medication taking now liiinopril 10mg , 81mg low dose aspirin two eye drop gal coma I had my prostate remove two yrs now. Can,t deal with the injection
JA: When was the last time you had your eyes checked? In general, how has your vision been lately?
Customer: I see my eye doctor every two month . My eye are fine per my doctor.
JA: Anything else in your medical history you think the doctor should know?
Customer: I had my prostate remove because of prostate cancell
Submitted: 5 months ago.
Category: Eye
Expert:  Dr. Thomas, MD replied 5 months ago.

Hello

This is not an office.

This is just answer, we answer questions.

Yes there are pills for erectile dysfunction.

I suggest you see a urologist.

Here is a good list.

http://www.vitals.com/urologists/la/new-orleans


http://www.justanswer.com/medical/expert-dr-thomas/

Expert:  Dr. Thomas, MD replied 5 months ago.

Hi

Left lobe of what?

Lung? No not normal.

Liver? maybe normal, maybe not.

As far as adrenal myelolopomas, these are benign, and most do not require any treatment.


http://www.justanswer.com/medical/expert-dr-thomas/