How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask khagihara Your Own Question
khagihara, Doctor (non-eye specialty)
Category: Eye
Satisfied Customers: 6415
Experience:  Trained in multiple medical fields for many years.
Type Your Eye Question Here...
khagihara is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I'm still recovering from viral meningitis bout 2weeks ago.

Customer Question

I'm still recovering from viral meningitis bout 2weeks ago. I'm still getting headaches,but I have pressure behind my eyes now,that I didn't have before,should I worry?
Submitted: 6 months ago.
Category: Eye
Expert:  khagihara replied 6 months ago.
Most cases improve on their own in several weeks. Take over-the-counter pain medication. If it doesn't work, you should see your doctor to have exam and imaging studies.

Related Eye Questions