How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask DrRussMD Your Own Question
DrRussMD
DrRussMD, Board Certified Physician
Category: Eye
Satisfied Customers: 63850
Experience:  Internal Medicine--practice all of internal medicine, all ages, family, health, prevention, complementary medicine, etc.
24257177
Type Your Eye Question Here...
DrRussMD is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I am 68 years old and there are about 5-6 years ago

Customer Question

Góðan dag Ég er 68 ára og það eru um 5-6 ár síðan ég fór í augnsteinaskipti á báðum augum. Mér var ekki sagt að skýin kæmu aftur heldur að þetta væri flott og myndi endast mér í 200 ár. Ég sé ekki illa ef þessar flyksur væru ekki að trufla sjónina. Það truflar mig mest þegar ég keyri eða les. Ég nota augndropa og mér finnst það betra en þeir fjarlægja ekki flyksurnar. Á þetta bara að vera svona - er þetta eitthvað sem er alveg þekkt og eðlilegt. Ég kaupi sterkari gleraugu núna en fyrst eftir aðgerðina. Mer finnst eins og augun séu full af drasli. Kveðja Elísabet Guðmundsdóttir


 


Google Translation:  Hello
I am 68 years old and there are about 5-6 years ago I went to the eye stones replacement of both eyes. I was not told that the clouds would come back but it was cool and would last me 200 years. I'm not bad if these flyksur would not interfere with vision. What disturbs me most when I drive or read. I use eye drops and I feel better but they do not remove flyksurnar. Is this just to be like this - this is something that is completely unknown and normal. I buy stronger glasses now, but after the first operation. I feel like my eyes are full of shit. Yours Elisabet Gudmundsdottir

 

Person's Gender: Female
Person's Age: 68
Already Tried: I've gone to the doctor who performed the surgery, and I went to another doctor for 2-3 years, which were not that great cloud, and I was told that it was okay and nothing to do with it. Then the clouds increased greatly.

Submitted: 4 years ago.
Category: Eye
Expert:  DrRussMD replied 4 years ago.
Hallo
Was hierdie katarak chirurgie
Customer: replied 4 years ago.

Hallo


Ég skil ekki þetta tungumál


 


I do not understand this language

Customer: replied 4 years ago.

Ég skil ekki þetta tungumál


 


 


I do not understand this language

Expert:  DrRussMD replied 4 years ago.
OK
Því miður
Var þetta aðgerð fyrir cataracts?
Customer: replied 4 years ago.

Ég veit ekki hvað catarcts er en þetta var vegna þess að augasteinarnir voru teknir og linsur setta í staðinn


 


 

Expert:  DrRussMD replied 4 years ago.
þetta er drer
Allt í lagi
hvað er nákvæmlega spurningin
Customer: replied 4 years ago.

ég var búin að spyrja hort það sé eðlilegt að augun séu alltaf full af skýjum og þau versna alltaf á ég von á því að þetta haldi áfram að versna eða er þetta venjulegt eftir svona aðgerð


 

Expert:  DrRussMD replied 4 years ago.
OK
Það er eðlilegt fyrir aðeins stuttan tíma eftir aðgerð
Ef þetta er að fara á að þú þarft að tala við skurðlæknir.
Það getur verið það sem kallað er posterior hylki ógagnsæi.
Þetta er auðveldlega hægt að meðhöndla með leysir.
Þetta vandamál gerist í um 20% tilvika.

Láttu mig vita ef þú hefur fleiri spurningar
Vinsamlegast gefa jákvæða einkunn.
Komdu til baka eftir þörfum.