How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask José M. Your Own Question

José M.
José M., Attorney
Category: European Law
Satisfied Customers: 4873
Experience:  Spanish Attorney
54639574
Type Your European Law Question Here...
José M. is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

English speaking Lawyers in Las Palmas specializing in citizenship

Customer Question

English speaking Lawyers in Las Palmas specializing in citizenship matters.
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: European Law
Expert:  José M. replied 1 year ago.

Abogado3044 :

Hi

Abogado3044 :

I am an spanish attorney

Abogado3044 :

I am going to provide you some names and numbers of attorneys in Las Palmas

Abogado3044 :

Please let me some minutes

Abogado3044 :

Name: ROCA Y FUERTES ABOGADOS
Address: PLAZA DEL HIERRO, BLOQUE 4, PUERTA 1, 35100 MASPALOMAS (LAS PALMAS)
Tel.:NNN-NN-NNNNbr/>Fax:NNN-NN-NNNNbr/>E-mail:XXX@XXXXXX.XXX
roca_marta@yahoo.es
Website: www.thesauro.com/fuertes-roca
Hours: From 9.00 to 14.00 hrs (by appointment

Abogado3044 :

another one

Abogado3044 :

Name: Martínez y Álvarez Abogados
Address: CALLE DUERO, 9, OFICINA 8
35600 PUERTO DEL ROSARIO, Fuerteventura
Tel.:NNN-NN-NNNNbr/>Fax:NNN-NN-NNNNbr/>E-mail:XXX@XXXXXX.XXX
info@amvabogados.es
Website:
Hours: Monday to Thursday : from 9:00 to 14:00 and from 17:00 to 19:00. Friday: from 9:00 to 14:00

Abogado3044 :

https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/spain-list-of-lawyers

Abogado3044 :

I will be here if needed

Abogado3044 :

Thank you

JACUSTOMER-rru1n7rr- :

Dear Abogado 3044,
Thank you for continued interest. I could not yet make contact with any of the two
Abogados you nominated because they both are not close to my place of residence
in Las Palmas De Gran Canaria. I attempted to contact the Abogado who is in Mas
Palomas being nearest to me but have not heard from them yet. Could it have been
my fault because I failed to mention to you that I reside Las Palmas 35012?. I wanted
to find out from them if thry have offices in Las Palmas or associates.
I feel it is much more convenient to introduce me to an English speaking abogado
specialising in Immigration and citizenship matters close to my place of residence.
I await your feedback. Thank you. Have a pleasant weekend.

Abogado3044 :

Hi

Abogado3044 :

May be this one its the one you are looking for

JACUSTOMER-rru1n7rr- :

I am dissatisfied and disappointed. Romeroabogados do not appear to have office at Las Palmas de Gran Canaria. They are in Madrid and Sevilla.

Abogado3044 :

I am going to tell you the phone number of the Colegio de Abogados in LAs Palmas

Abogado3044 :

They will help you

Abogado3044 :

SECRETARÍA
Doña Carmen Bautista Ramírez 928 31 02 00 – 928 32 18 00 Extensión: 212 secretaria@icalpa.com
Doña Reyes Antúnez Orihuela 928 31 02 00 – 928 32 18 00 Extensión: 211 impugnacion@icalpa.com
Doña Carmen García Fuentes 928 31 02 00 – 928 32 18 00 Extensión: 207 carmencarnet@icalpa.com
Doña Dolores Hernández Velázquez 928 31 02 00 – 928 32 18 00 Extensión: 229 lolahernandezsecretaria@icalpa.com

Abogado3044 :

Let me know If could help you further

Abogado3044 :

Thank you

JACUSTOMER-rru1n7rr- :

Your service did not meet my requirement and expectation. Thanks anyhow.

Expert:  José M. replied 1 year ago.
Our chat has ended, but you can still continue to ask me questions here until you are satisfied with your answer. Come back to this page to view our conversation and any other new information.

What happens now?

If you haven’t already done so, please rate your answer above. Or, you can reply to me using the box below.
Customer: replied 1 year ago.


Dear Abogado 3044,


 


I have already rated you and I no longer wish to continue further exchanges regarding the matter.


 


I thank you and wish you all the very best.

JustAnswer in the News:

 
 
 
Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.
 
 
 

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C. Freshfield, Liverpool, UK
< Last | Next >
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C. Freshfield, Liverpool, UK
  • This expert is wonderful. They truly know what they are talking about, and they actually care about you. They really helped put my nerves at ease. Thank you so much!!!! Alex Los Angeles, CA
  • Thank you for all your help. It is nice to know that this service is here for people like myself, who need answers fast and are not sure who to consult. GP Hesperia, CA
  • I couldn't be more satisfied! This is the site I will always come to when I need a second opinion. Justin Kernersville, NC
  • Just let me say that this encounter has been entirely professional and most helpful. I liked that I could ask additional questions and get answered in a very short turn around. Esther Woodstock, NY
  • Thank you so much for taking your time and knowledge to support my concerns. Not only did you answer my questions, you even took it a step further with replying with more pertinent information I needed to know. Robin Elkton, Maryland
  • He answered my question promptly and gave me accurate, detailed information. If all of your experts are half as good, you have a great thing going here. Diane Dallas, TX
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • INC

    Solicitor-Advocate

    Satisfied Customers:

    93
    LL.B, Pg.Dip, LL.M, M.B.A (Pending), Solicitor-Advocate. UK Practising Certificate issued by SRA., DIFC Courts Registered (Dubai)
< Last | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/CH/chathamchamber/2011-4-24_191833_1.64x64.jpg INC's Avatar

    INC

    Solicitor-Advocate

    Satisfied Customers:

    93
    LL.B, Pg.Dip, LL.M, M.B.A (Pending), Solicitor-Advocate. UK Practising Certificate issued by SRA., DIFC Courts Registered (Dubai)
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/JO/JoseMagadan/2013-6-27_16279_IMG6290copia.64x64.JPG José M.'s Avatar

    José M.

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    432
    Spanish Attorney
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/TG/TGraham12/2012-7-17_81212_bigstockBusinessHandshake508163.64x64.jpg Thomas's Avatar

    Thomas

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    45
    UK based Immigration Solicitor
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/Topadvisor/2010-5-18_221239_Me.jpg Top_advisor's Avatar

    Top_advisor

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    31
    Solicitor and Attorney
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BU/Buachaill/2012-5-25_211156_barrister5.64x64.jpg Buachaill's Avatar

    Buachaill

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    14
    Attorney
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/IT/ItalianLawyer/2013-6-10_214626_P10100822.64x64.jpg T.DePas's Avatar

    T.DePas

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    151
    Solicitor - Ph.D. Doctor Europaeus in EU law
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/AV/A.Valcke/2013-7-8_11622_valcke1.64x64.jpg A.Valcke's Avatar

    A.Valcke

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    135
    14+ years experience // Masters in EU Law