How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask INC Your Own Question

INC
INC, Solicitor-Advocate
Category: European Law
Satisfied Customers: 93
Experience:  LL.B, Pg.Dip, LL.M, M.B.A (Pending), Solicitor-Advocate. UK Practising Certificate issued by SRA., DIFC Courts Registered (Dubai)
Type Your European Law Question Here...
INC is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

hi there I want to search if my name is XXXXX XXXXX order

Customer Question

hi there
I want to search if my name is XXXXX XXXXX order from Europa
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: European Law
Expert:  José M. replied 1 year ago.

Abogado3044 :

Hi

Abogado3044 :

Its imposible to get the answer from the web

Abogado3044 :

The information its not public

Abogado3044 :

If you think that a court is loooking for you you must ask there

Abogado3044 :

If it is from a police investigation its imposible to know

Customer :

I want to know if my name on arrest order

Abogado3044 :

Its imposible to know, you must ask in the court if you know if there is a court looking for you

Customer :

I want to know if in airport my name is written under arrest order or not

Customer :

so tell me why I paid money

Abogado3044 :

I am sorry to say that its not possible to know because this information its not public

Customer :

so what the point I paid money

Abogado3044 :

You could ask for a refund because your answer its impossible to get

Customer :

can you check if my name is on arrest order or not

Abogado3044 :

Write info@justanswer.com and ask for a refund

Abogado3044 :

No i can not Nobody can

Customer :

so with what you can help me?

Abogado3044 :

I am an spanish solicitor and I answer cuestions about spain or europe law

Customer :

tell me how can I check if my name is on list of European arrest order

Abogado3044 :

And its impossible to know if you are in the police data base

Abogado3044 :

It is impossible to know

Abogado3044 :

The lists of the police are not public

Customer :

but people writing you have to check your name if its on arrest order befor travelling that's why I paid money

Abogado3044 :

You can not know if you are, no way to know, list are no public

Customer :

you are as lawyer can you advice me how to do it

Abogado3044 :

Yes I can

Abogado3044 :

Why do you suppose they are you looking for you?7

Customer :

?

Abogado3044 :

Criminal offence?

Abogado3044 :

The orders could come from several ways, criminal offences, call from the court or police incestigations

Customer :

I had a case in Norway for 5 years ago it was complain from one patient and they ask me to come to court and I went to court then appeal of case second time I didn't go again and left Europe since that time

Customer :

I was working as doctor there

Abogado3044 :

Well, the only way to know its to call the court where you had to go in this time

Abogado3044 :

The court will tell you if there is an order for you to go there

Abogado3044 :

If you want to came into another place different of Norway its very improbably that there is a international order againts you

Customer :

iam afraid that they judge me in abestina in norway

Abogado3044 :

Well, the risk its to go into Norway

Abogado3044 :

In Norway its a very high probably degree to be arrested to go to declare in this court

Abogado3044 :

Out of Norway the chance is very short

Customer :

but iam Danish citizen and iam thinking if I will go to Denmark maybe they have cooperation

Customer :

is it possible to know if they judge me or not in norway

Abogado3044 :

Its very improbable because the competence of the court ends in Norway

Abogado3044 :

In my opinion, you will sentenced in Norway as a guilty and as you were gone the order will be in Norway

Abogado3044 :

But not out of norway

Customer :

do you think if they judge for example for one year the penalty will be old and die with years

Customer :

you have to knw

Customer :

you have to know case was about sex chikane

Abogado3044 :

Sure, all penaltyes prescribes. In spain is about 5/20 years depending on the penalty degree, always about criminal ofences. Civil actions do not let arrest people if they do not pay

Abogado3044 :

Sorry I do not know

Customer :

if they judge me in first court one year

Customer :

but I appeal and didn't go again

Abogado3044 :

The time to precription stars since the last sentence

Customer :

and the case was in 2008

Abogado3044 :

I do not think it will be prescribed

Customer :

and last court was in as I heard in april 2010

Abogado3044 :

You could call the court and ask...

Abogado3044 :

They will tell if there is a police order to teke you there

Customer :

what you mean by by prescribed?

Customer :

iam afraid to call

Abogado3044 :

Prescribed I meand the fine death for the time

Abogado3044 :

I mean that prescrition is the death of the fine if in 5/20 years they have not reach you

Customer :

but as I know norwegien low case judged 1 year will die after 2 years and so on

Customer :

you have no connection to court system in norway

Customer :

???

Customer :

my money is finish?

Customer :

no answer?

Abogado3044 :

'Sorry

Abogado3044 :

problems with my connection

Abogado3044 :

If the case dies in Norway in 2 years you will have no problems

Abogado3044 :

I will be here if needed

Abogado3044 :

Thank you

Customer :

stop taking money from my conto immediatly i didnt request any membership from her either i will complain and request big compensation for bothering me

JustAnswer in the News:

 
 
 
Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.
 
 
 

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C. Freshfield, Liverpool, UK
< Last | Next >
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C. Freshfield, Liverpool, UK
  • This expert is wonderful. They truly know what they are talking about, and they actually care about you. They really helped put my nerves at ease. Thank you so much!!!! Alex Los Angeles, CA
  • Thank you for all your help. It is nice to know that this service is here for people like myself, who need answers fast and are not sure who to consult. GP Hesperia, CA
  • I couldn't be more satisfied! This is the site I will always come to when I need a second opinion. Justin Kernersville, NC
  • Just let me say that this encounter has been entirely professional and most helpful. I liked that I could ask additional questions and get answered in a very short turn around. Esther Woodstock, NY
  • Thank you so much for taking your time and knowledge to support my concerns. Not only did you answer my questions, you even took it a step further with replying with more pertinent information I needed to know. Robin Elkton, Maryland
  • He answered my question promptly and gave me accurate, detailed information. If all of your experts are half as good, you have a great thing going here. Diane Dallas, TX
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • INC

    Solicitor-Advocate

    Satisfied Customers:

    93
    LL.B, Pg.Dip, LL.M, M.B.A (Pending), Solicitor-Advocate. UK Practising Certificate issued by SRA., DIFC Courts Registered (Dubai)
< Last | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/CH/chathamchamber/2011-4-24_191833_1.64x64.jpg INC's Avatar

    INC

    Solicitor-Advocate

    Satisfied Customers:

    93
    LL.B, Pg.Dip, LL.M, M.B.A (Pending), Solicitor-Advocate. UK Practising Certificate issued by SRA., DIFC Courts Registered (Dubai)
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/JO/JoseMagadan/2013-6-27_16279_IMG6290copia.64x64.JPG José M.'s Avatar

    José M.

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    412
    Spanish Attorney
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/TG/TGraham12/2012-7-17_81212_bigstockBusinessHandshake508163.64x64.jpg Thomas's Avatar

    Thomas

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    45
    UK based Immigration Solicitor
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/Topadvisor/2010-5-18_221239_Me.jpg Top_advisor's Avatar

    Top_advisor

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    31
    Solicitor and Attorney
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BU/Buachaill/2012-5-25_211156_barrister5.64x64.jpg Buachaill's Avatar

    Buachaill

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    14
    Attorney
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/IT/ItalianLawyer/2013-6-10_214626_P10100822.64x64.jpg T.DePas's Avatar

    T.DePas

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    150
    Solicitor - Ph.D. Doctor Europaeus in EU law
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/AV/A.Valcke/2013-7-8_11622_valcke1.64x64.jpg A.Valcke's Avatar

    A.Valcke

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    135
    14+ years experience // Masters in EU Law