How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask T.DePas Your Own Question

T.DePas
T.DePas, Attorney
Category: European Law
Satisfied Customers: 456
Experience:  Solicitor - Ph.D. Doctor Europaeus in EU law
Type Your European Law Question Here...
T.DePas is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Hello. I need a lawyer. My partner was shot due to race. I

Resolved Question:

Hello. I need a lawyer. My partner was shot due to race. I recently lost my family. People involved in drug abuse committed these crimes. I know some people that I want to sue for my safety. Where can I get a lawyer who has experience in hate crimes and corporations?
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: European Law
Expert:  Fran-mod replied 1 year ago.
Hello,

I'm Fran, and I’m a moderator for this topic.
We have been working with the professionals to try to help you with your question. Sometimes it may take a bit of time to find the right fit.

I was checking to see if you had already found your answer or if you still needing assistance from one of the professionals.

Please let me know if you wish to continue waiting or if you would like for us to close your question.

Also remember that JustAnswer has a multitude of categories to help you with all your needs from Health, Pets, Computers, Cars, Finance, Law, to Home Improvement, and more.

Thank you,
Customer: replied 1 year ago.

Hello,


 


Yes please I would appreciate if you can answer my question.


 


I understand that if you cannot help on my case against racists and drug abusers I need to acknowledge the mafia responsible of the death and loss of my family members is simply too strong. I say this because yes I have contacted other firms and some of them have later declined to help me on my case due to insecurity aspects.


 


Thank you for your time.


 


Best Regards,


Jarmo

Expert:  Fran-mod replied 1 year ago.
Hello Jarmo,

Because of the terms of service of this website and because of the contraints of the legal bar associations, none of our lawyer can actually represent you on this matter. What they can do is direct you to reputable referral agencies who could find you representation. They can also give you general information on your situation.

Thanks for your patience. We will try to find a legal professional for you.
Customer: replied 1 year ago.

Hello,


 


Great. Thank you. I would really like if you can direct me to reputable referral agencies, please.


 


I am looking forward to hear from you.


 


Thank you for your time.


 


Best Regards,


Jarmo

Expert:  Fran-mod replied 1 year ago.
Hi,

Great! I will try to find you a legal professional who can assist with this.
Expert:  T.DePas replied 1 year ago.
Dear Jarmo,

I am so sorry to hear about your tragically situation!

You can find a list of Criminal lawyers working in Denmark at the following website.

http://wow.helpline law.com/lawyers/Denmark/5

If you are in the area of Copenhagen you might want to contact this very prestigious firm:

http://wow.helpline law.com/law-firm-lawyer/7468/7805

I hope this helps. Please do not hesitate to rate my answer positively otherwise I won't get compensation for my service.

I remain at your disposal should you need any further information.

Best,

Tiziana
T.DePas, Attorney
Category: European Law
Satisfied Customers: 456
Experience: Solicitor - Ph.D. Doctor Europaeus in EU law
T.DePas and other European Law Specialists are ready to help you
Customer: replied 1 year ago.

Hello,


 


Can you check the links, please. Neither one of those links open.


 


BR,


Jarmo

Expert:  T.DePas replied 1 year ago.
Dear Jarmo,

sorry but the system has automatically changed some consonants in the addresses.

Here there are the correct ones:

http://www.helplinelaw.com/lawyers/denmark/copenhagen

http://www.helplinelaw.com/law-firm-lawyer/7468/7805

Best,

Tiziana

JustAnswer in the News:

 
 
 
Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.
 
 
 

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C. Freshfield, Liverpool, UK
< Last | Next >
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C. Freshfield, Liverpool, UK
  • This expert is wonderful. They truly know what they are talking about, and they actually care about you. They really helped put my nerves at ease. Thank you so much!!!! Alex Los Angeles, CA
  • Thank you for all your help. It is nice to know that this service is here for people like myself, who need answers fast and are not sure who to consult. GP Hesperia, CA
  • I couldn't be more satisfied! This is the site I will always come to when I need a second opinion. Justin Kernersville, NC
  • Just let me say that this encounter has been entirely professional and most helpful. I liked that I could ask additional questions and get answered in a very short turn around. Esther Woodstock, NY
  • Thank you so much for taking your time and knowledge to support my concerns. Not only did you answer my questions, you even took it a step further with replying with more pertinent information I needed to know. Robin Elkton, Maryland
  • He answered my question promptly and gave me accurate, detailed information. If all of your experts are half as good, you have a great thing going here. Diane Dallas, TX
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • INC

    Solicitor-Advocate

    Satisfied Customers:

    93
    LL.B, Pg.Dip, LL.M, M.B.A (Pending), Solicitor-Advocate. UK Practising Certificate issued by SRA., DIFC Courts Registered (Dubai)
< Last | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/CH/chathamchamber/2011-4-24_191833_1.64x64.jpg INC's Avatar

    INC

    Solicitor-Advocate

    Satisfied Customers:

    93
    LL.B, Pg.Dip, LL.M, M.B.A (Pending), Solicitor-Advocate. UK Practising Certificate issued by SRA., DIFC Courts Registered (Dubai)
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/TG/TGraham12/2012-7-17_81212_bigstockBusinessHandshake508163.64x64.jpg Thomas's Avatar

    Thomas

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    45
    UK based Immigration Solicitor
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/Topadvisor/2010-5-18_221239_Me.jpg Top_advisor's Avatar

    Top_advisor

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    31
    Solicitor and Attorney
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BU/Buachaill/2012-5-25_211156_barrister5.64x64.jpg Buachaill's Avatar

    Buachaill

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    14
    Attorney
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/IT/ItalianLawyer/2013-6-10_214626_P10100822.64x64.jpg T.DePas's Avatar

    T.DePas

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    150
    Solicitor - Ph.D. Doctor Europaeus in EU law
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/AV/A.Valcke/2013-7-8_11622_valcke1.64x64.jpg A.Valcke's Avatar

    A.Valcke

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    135
    14+ years experience // Masters in EU Law
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/LA/LawyerAvocat/2013-2-18_172451_balance000.64x64.jpg TKenney, Ph.D. LawyerAvocat's Avatar

    TKenney, Ph.D. LawyerAvocat

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    40
    French lawyer, European law lawyer, 10+ years experience