How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask José M. Your Own Question

José M.
José M., Attorney
Category: European Law
Satisfied Customers: 4944
Experience:  Spanish Attorney
54639574
Type Your European Law Question Here...
José M. is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

hello sir i am married to an belgium girl in spain on janaury

Customer Question

hello sir
i am married to an belgium girl in spain on janaury 2013 and the marriage is still not register how time i have to register my marriage
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: European Law
Expert:  José M. replied 1 year ago.

Abogado3044 :

Hi

Abogado3044 :

There is no time to register

Abogado3044 :

You can do it in all moment in the civil register or in the closer consulate

Abogado3044 :

In this way the marriage will be perfectly certificated

Abogado3044 :

I will be here if needed

Abogado3044 :

Thank you

Customer :

what document they will ask to me

Customer :

when i go to register which date they will put

Customer :

hello sir

Abogado3044 :

Your passport, the document of the marriage, and the birth certificates

Customer :

in spain

Abogado3044 :

You can do it in Spain or in the closer consulate

Customer :

it is relegious marriage even this also i can register any time in spain

Abogado3044 :

Yes

Abogado3044 :

No problem with that

Abogado3044 :

You will need to probe that its a legal document of the religiuos married

Customer :

i have married in barcelona so i have to register in barcelona

Abogado3044 :

No, you can register it in all the civil register in spain or in the closer consulate

Customer :

that document should with the signature of the imam

Abogado3044 :

No in barcelona only

Abogado3044 :

In every civil register you can do it

Customer :

which date they will put on the civil register

Customer :

the date of marriage or the date of registery

Abogado3044 :

No, the date of the wedding

Customer :

i can go alone to register or i should take my wife also

Abogado3044 :

You can do it by your self no the two of you are needed

Customer :

i have to take my madam documents also

Abogado3044 :

Yes, of course

Abogado3044 :

http://www.mjusticia.gob.es/cs/Satellite/es/1200666550200/Tramite_C/1214483957533/Detalle.html?param1=1

Customer :

do you know someone in barcelona your friend or a lawyer who can help me

Abogado3044 :

sure

Customer :

can you please give details

Abogado3044 :

here yopu got a list of speaking english attorneys in spain who could help you

Abogado3044 :

one minute please

Customer :

i did not understand

Abogado3044 :

http://www.white-baos.com/index.php?lang=en

Abogado3044 :

https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/spain-list-of-lawyers

Customer :

ok

Customer :

how much time or days it will take toregister

Abogado3044 :

it will be done in the same day you take the documents there

Customer :

they will give me all the document same day

Abogado3044 :

yes

Customer :

ok

Abogado3044 :

thank you

Customer :

do you know some one who can come with me to register the documents because i cannot speak good spanish

Abogado3044 :

One minute please

Abogado3044 :

Baker & McKenzie Barcelona, S.L.
Xavier Junquera – Managing Partner
Avda. Diagonal, 652 - Edif. D 8ª pl.
08034 Barcelona
+34 93 206 08 20
+34 93 205 49 59
Office hours: 8:30AM – 20:30PM
Info.barcelona@bakermet.com
www.bakernet.com

Abogado3044 :

Blanca Padrós, Advocada
Blanca Padrós – Lawyer
Bar number: 23471
Paseo de Gracia 41, 4º 1ª (“Casa Amatller”)
08007 Barcelona (Spain)
+34.93.551.01.02
+34.93.551.01.04
Office hours: 9 am to 2 pm and from 4 pm to 8 pm
bpa@blancapadros.eu
www.blancapadros.eu

Abogado3044 :

Doménech Abogados
Christopher Lee – English Solicitor/Barcelona Bar registered
(Firm founded 1994)
C/ Madrazo 33, 4-4
08006 Barcelona
Tel: (34) 93 415 06 77
(34) 93 416 06 66
Fax: (34) 93 416 10 40
(34) 93 415 13 31

Customer :

thank you

Customer :

helping me

Abogado3044 :

have a good day

Customer :

bye

Abogado3044 :

thank you

Abogado3044 :

please to rate positely the service

Customer :

hello sir

Customer :

r u there

Abogado3044 :

Yes I am on line

Abogado3044 :

Do you need more help?

Abogado3044 :

Please write your questions and I will answer them asap

Customer :

hello sir

Customer :

r u there

Abogado3044 :

Yes I am

Customer :

hello

JustAnswer in the News:

 
 
 
Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.
 
 
 

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C. Freshfield, Liverpool, UK
< Last | Next >
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C. Freshfield, Liverpool, UK
  • This expert is wonderful. They truly know what they are talking about, and they actually care about you. They really helped put my nerves at ease. Thank you so much!!!! Alex Los Angeles, CA
  • Thank you for all your help. It is nice to know that this service is here for people like myself, who need answers fast and are not sure who to consult. GP Hesperia, CA
  • I couldn't be more satisfied! This is the site I will always come to when I need a second opinion. Justin Kernersville, NC
  • Just let me say that this encounter has been entirely professional and most helpful. I liked that I could ask additional questions and get answered in a very short turn around. Esther Woodstock, NY
  • Thank you so much for taking your time and knowledge to support my concerns. Not only did you answer my questions, you even took it a step further with replying with more pertinent information I needed to know. Robin Elkton, Maryland
  • He answered my question promptly and gave me accurate, detailed information. If all of your experts are half as good, you have a great thing going here. Diane Dallas, TX
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • INC

    Solicitor-Advocate

    Satisfied Customers:

    93
    LL.B, Pg.Dip, LL.M, M.B.A (Pending), Solicitor-Advocate. UK Practising Certificate issued by SRA., DIFC Courts Registered (Dubai)
< Last | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/CH/chathamchamber/2011-4-24_191833_1.64x64.jpg INC's Avatar

    INC

    Solicitor-Advocate

    Satisfied Customers:

    93
    LL.B, Pg.Dip, LL.M, M.B.A (Pending), Solicitor-Advocate. UK Practising Certificate issued by SRA., DIFC Courts Registered (Dubai)
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/JO/JoseMagadan/2013-6-27_16279_IMG6290copia.64x64.JPG José M.'s Avatar

    José M.

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    437
    Spanish Attorney
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/TG/TGraham12/2012-7-17_81212_bigstockBusinessHandshake508163.64x64.jpg Thomas's Avatar

    Thomas

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    45
    UK based Immigration Solicitor
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/Topadvisor/2010-5-18_221239_Me.jpg Top_advisor's Avatar

    Top_advisor

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    31
    Solicitor and Attorney
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BU/Buachaill/2012-5-25_211156_barrister5.64x64.jpg Buachaill's Avatar

    Buachaill

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    14
    Attorney
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/IT/ItalianLawyer/2013-6-10_214626_P10100822.64x64.jpg T.DePas's Avatar

    T.DePas

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    151
    Solicitor - Ph.D. Doctor Europaeus in EU law
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/AV/A.Valcke/2013-7-8_11622_valcke1.64x64.jpg A.Valcke's Avatar

    A.Valcke

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    135
    14+ years experience // Masters in EU Law
 
 
 
Chat Now With A Lawyer
José M.
José M.
Lawyer
4944 Satisfied Customers
Spanish Attorney