How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask José M. Your Own Question

José M.
José M., Attorney
Category: European Law
Satisfied Customers: 4967
Experience:  Spanish Attorney
54639574
Type Your European Law Question Here...
José M. is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

hello sir/madam i am abbasali virani and i have married to

Customer Question

hello sir/madam
i am abbasali virani and i have married to a belgium girl in spain and i have a certificte of the marriage .it is a relegious marriage
in belgium it is accepted and how much time it is going to take
thank you
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: European Law
Expert:  José M. replied 1 year ago.

Abogado3044 : Hi
Abogado3044 : As ussual the certificates are valids always and they are in the same time as they are presented
Abogado3044 : As It is from an a CEE country it will be valid at the same time you will presented in the civil register
Abogado3044 : Take the certificate to the closer civil register and they will acept it and Its value will be at the same time you send to them
Abogado3044 : The validity becomes as soon as you take it and fill it in the civil register
Customer: but i am living in belgium now
Abogado3044 : Then, take it to the civil register in Belgium
Customer: what about belgium
Customer: they will accept it
Abogado3044 : Its valid in Belgiun, as the same it is valid here in Spain
Abogado3044 : Sure, they will accept it
Abogado3044 : It has the same validity than in spain
Customer: but i have married in first month of 2013
Abogado3044 : Or even you could send it first to the closer spoanish consulate in order to get validity first here in spain, which its automaticaly and once in the spanish civil register send it to the belgium one
Abogado3044 : Did you register it in Spain?
Abogado3044 : In the spanish civil register?
Customer: it is religious marriage
Abogado3044 : You really do not have to register in spain as neither of you are spanish
Abogado3044 : The validity in spain of the religiuos marrieage becomes as soon it comes into the civil register
Customer: i am not spanish
Abogado3044 : Ok, so you can not register it in spain, so you have to do it in belgium and you can do it in the same way as in Spain
Abogado3044 : I think they will no make problems to register it in Belgium
Customer: ok thats good
Customer: my wife is belgium national
Abogado3044 : Well, then you have to register the certificate in the civil register there
Abogado3044 : And the validity will be the same as in Spain and as soon as you register it there
Customer: where
Abogado3044 : In the Belgium civil regiter
Abogado3044 : The register in belgium where do you have to register all marriages and divorce sentences
Customer: what documents we have to submit
Abogado3044 : Ussualy the pasport or ID cards, the marriage certificate, Birth certificate, and in your case as no belgiam, you will need from your own country the certificate as you are an unmarried person
Customer: ok
Abogado3044 : Thank you for trusting on us
Abogado3044 : have a good day
Customer: bye
Abogado3044 : Thank you for making a good rate of my service Sir
José M., Attorney
Category: European Law
Satisfied Customers: 4967
Experience: Spanish Attorney
José M. and other European Law Specialists are ready to help you
Customer: replied 1 year ago.

hello sir r u there


 

Expert:  José M. replied 1 year ago.
Hi

Yes I am on line now

You could ask whatever you need and I will answer it asap

JustAnswer in the News:

 
 
 
Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.
 
 
 

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C. Freshfield, Liverpool, UK
< Last | Next >
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C. Freshfield, Liverpool, UK
  • This expert is wonderful. They truly know what they are talking about, and they actually care about you. They really helped put my nerves at ease. Thank you so much!!!! Alex Los Angeles, CA
  • Thank you for all your help. It is nice to know that this service is here for people like myself, who need answers fast and are not sure who to consult. GP Hesperia, CA
  • I couldn't be more satisfied! This is the site I will always come to when I need a second opinion. Justin Kernersville, NC
  • Just let me say that this encounter has been entirely professional and most helpful. I liked that I could ask additional questions and get answered in a very short turn around. Esther Woodstock, NY
  • Thank you so much for taking your time and knowledge to support my concerns. Not only did you answer my questions, you even took it a step further with replying with more pertinent information I needed to know. Robin Elkton, Maryland
  • He answered my question promptly and gave me accurate, detailed information. If all of your experts are half as good, you have a great thing going here. Diane Dallas, TX
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • INC

    Solicitor-Advocate

    Satisfied Customers:

    93
    LL.B, Pg.Dip, LL.M, M.B.A (Pending), Solicitor-Advocate. UK Practising Certificate issued by SRA., DIFC Courts Registered (Dubai)
< Last | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/CH/chathamchamber/2011-4-24_191833_1.64x64.jpg INC's Avatar

    INC

    Solicitor-Advocate

    Satisfied Customers:

    93
    LL.B, Pg.Dip, LL.M, M.B.A (Pending), Solicitor-Advocate. UK Practising Certificate issued by SRA., DIFC Courts Registered (Dubai)
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/JO/JoseMagadan/2013-6-27_16279_IMG6290copia.64x64.JPG José M.'s Avatar

    José M.

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    439
    Spanish Attorney
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/TG/TGraham12/2012-7-17_81212_bigstockBusinessHandshake508163.64x64.jpg Thomas's Avatar

    Thomas

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    45
    UK based Immigration Solicitor
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/Topadvisor/2010-5-18_221239_Me.jpg Top_advisor's Avatar

    Top_advisor

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    31
    Solicitor and Attorney
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BU/Buachaill/2012-5-25_211156_barrister5.64x64.jpg Buachaill's Avatar

    Buachaill

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    14
    Attorney
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/IT/ItalianLawyer/2013-6-10_214626_P10100822.64x64.jpg T.DePas's Avatar

    T.DePas

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    151
    Solicitor - Ph.D. Doctor Europaeus in EU law
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/AV/A.Valcke/2013-7-8_11622_valcke1.64x64.jpg A.Valcke's Avatar

    A.Valcke

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    135
    14+ years experience // Masters in EU Law
 
 
 
Chat Now With A Lawyer
José M.
José M.
Gerente.
439 Satisfied Customers
Spanish Attorney