How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask José M. Your Own Question

José M.
José M., Attorney
Category: European Law
Satisfied Customers: 4854
Experience:  Spanish Attorney
54639574
Type Your European Law Question Here...
José M. is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I plan to travel to saudi arabia with saudi visa and Im holding

Resolved Question:

I plan to travel to saudi arabia with saudi visa and I'm holding philippine passport since my father is pure arabian. We both plan me and my father going to france for tourist visa going to france. Can i get a shengen visa in saudi arabia? Thank you very much!
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: European Law
Expert:  José M. replied 1 year ago.

Abogado3044 :

Hi

Abogado3044 :

You could ask for a visa in Arabia, no problem

Customer:

hello sir, my father is pure arabian and im filipina can we both process our shengen visa going to france for visit a friend?

Abogado3044 :

Yes

Customer:

my visa for saudi still on process i am a filipina with philippine passport and i plan for tourist visa in saudo with my father

Customer:

but i am tourist in saudi arabia

Abogado3044 :

You can do it in the closer france consulate in Arabia

Abogado3044 :

http://eeas.europa.eu/delegations/south_africa/documents/schengen_visa_requirments_en.pdf

Customer:

I plan to visit in saudi for 1 month on august. and during visit we plan to stay in france for a week with shengen visa...

Customer:

is it really possible and is it not illegal to process in saudi?

Abogado3044 :

You could manage the schengen visa now in your country or later on in Arabia

Customer:

okey what are usual requirement if in saudi?

Customer:

yes if i process in saudi as well as with my father?

Abogado3044 :

It the same

Abogado3044 :

In the link you will find all the information

Abogado3044 :

http://eeas.europa.eu/delegations/south_africa/documents/schengen_visa_requirments_en.pdf

Abogado3044 :

Please download the PDF file

Customer:

now i just open it

Abogado3044 :

Ok

Abogado3044 :

I will be here if needed

Customer:

can i ask more pls

Abogado3044 :

Sure

Abogado3044 :

Whatever you need and I could answer ;)

Customer:

since shengen visa has many requirements like proof of emloyed or self employed....as of now I stop working

Customer:

then i have sponsor in france who can help me everything about financial needs

Abogado3044 :

Yes, you have to prove incomes without work

Customer:

because there are requirements that i cant provide...for now then since i start to make a business

Abogado3044 :

No, do not speak about business or will be denied

Customer:

so can i only show my bank statement as proof even i dont have anything to show like business reg. and etc but for money i can do

Customer:

ohh

Customer:

so i will only used visit visa

Customer:

on shengen

Abogado3044 :

Thats it is

Abogado3044 :

You need to probe that yu have incomes to stay without a job

Abogado3044 :

You will be a tourist, no more

Customer:

okey then since 6 month bank statement i can prove there is money in and out...is it okey? then at the end since i travel to france the sponsor will tranfer a money for me

Abogado3044 :

Yes

Abogado3044 :

You can prove incomes in all ways you got

Abogado3044 :

The point is to probe the incomes and roots in your own country

Customer:

okey so much better for me the tourist...then, my sponsor told if me and my father like business too he can provide if

Abogado3044 :

They want to know that you came no to stay

Customer:

needed since he has big company...thats why i dont know what to get

Customer:

what visa

Abogado3044 :

If you want to work you need a labour visa and this one has to be manage in your own country

Customer:

in shengen visa it can be visit or business right

Abogado3044 :

yes

Customer:

no i dont need to work....he just offer if what is most convenient for us to easily go to france

Customer:

i will only stay 2 weeks

Customer:

in france and travel other country

Abogado3044 :

Better tourist visa

Abogado3044 :

Bussines visa requieres a invitation card

Customer:

okey.. then he can provide too

Customer:

what im worry to be denied in saudi

Customer:

since i will process there...in saudi

Abogado3044 :

Tourist visa is not complicated to get

Customer:

okey thank you very very much...

Abogado3044 :

Than you

Customer:

is this the last i can connect?

Customer:

its my first time here

Abogado3044 :

Please do not forget to rate positively mu service

Customer:

yes i will

Abogado3044 :

You can open whenever you want

Abogado3044 :

Do not worry

Abogado3044 :

Thank you

Abogado3044 :

Have a good day

Customer:

so after rate i need another pay if i need to follow up question?

Abogado3044 :

No you do not have to pay later on if you used these question

Abogado3044 :

I will answer you as soon as possible

Abogado3044 :

But please rate the question positively

Customer:

okey sir thank you very much.....

Abogado3044 :

If you do not do it the site do not pay the expert

Customer:

okey i will rate...

Abogado3044 :

Thank you

Customer:

i hope to hear you soon.....thank you so much!

Abogado3044 :

Thank you sir

Customer:

its lailah

Abogado3044 :

Sorry lailah

José M., Attorney
Category: European Law
Satisfied Customers: 4854
Experience: Spanish Attorney
José M. and other European Law Specialists are ready to help you
Expert:  José M. replied 1 year ago.
Our chat has ended, but you can still continue to ask me questions here until you are satisfied with your answer. Come back to this page to view our conversation and any other new information.

What happens now?

If you haven’t already done so, please rate your answer above. Or, you can reply to me using the box below.

JustAnswer in the News:

 
 
 
Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.
 
 
 

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C. Freshfield, Liverpool, UK
< Last | Next >
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C. Freshfield, Liverpool, UK
  • This expert is wonderful. They truly know what they are talking about, and they actually care about you. They really helped put my nerves at ease. Thank you so much!!!! Alex Los Angeles, CA
  • Thank you for all your help. It is nice to know that this service is here for people like myself, who need answers fast and are not sure who to consult. GP Hesperia, CA
  • I couldn't be more satisfied! This is the site I will always come to when I need a second opinion. Justin Kernersville, NC
  • Just let me say that this encounter has been entirely professional and most helpful. I liked that I could ask additional questions and get answered in a very short turn around. Esther Woodstock, NY
  • Thank you so much for taking your time and knowledge to support my concerns. Not only did you answer my questions, you even took it a step further with replying with more pertinent information I needed to know. Robin Elkton, Maryland
  • He answered my question promptly and gave me accurate, detailed information. If all of your experts are half as good, you have a great thing going here. Diane Dallas, TX
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • INC

    Solicitor-Advocate

    Satisfied Customers:

    93
    LL.B, Pg.Dip, LL.M, M.B.A (Pending), Solicitor-Advocate. UK Practising Certificate issued by SRA., DIFC Courts Registered (Dubai)
< Last | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/CH/chathamchamber/2011-4-24_191833_1.64x64.jpg INC's Avatar

    INC

    Solicitor-Advocate

    Satisfied Customers:

    93
    LL.B, Pg.Dip, LL.M, M.B.A (Pending), Solicitor-Advocate. UK Practising Certificate issued by SRA., DIFC Courts Registered (Dubai)
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/JO/JoseMagadan/2013-6-27_16279_IMG6290copia.64x64.JPG José M.'s Avatar

    José M.

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    428
    Spanish Attorney
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/TG/TGraham12/2012-7-17_81212_bigstockBusinessHandshake508163.64x64.jpg Thomas's Avatar

    Thomas

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    45
    UK based Immigration Solicitor
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/Topadvisor/2010-5-18_221239_Me.jpg Top_advisor's Avatar

    Top_advisor

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    31
    Solicitor and Attorney
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BU/Buachaill/2012-5-25_211156_barrister5.64x64.jpg Buachaill's Avatar

    Buachaill

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    14
    Attorney
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/IT/ItalianLawyer/2013-6-10_214626_P10100822.64x64.jpg T.DePas's Avatar

    T.DePas

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    150
    Solicitor - Ph.D. Doctor Europaeus in EU law
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/AV/A.Valcke/2013-7-8_11622_valcke1.64x64.jpg A.Valcke's Avatar

    A.Valcke

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    135
    14+ years experience // Masters in EU Law