Login|Contact Us
Question and Answer

European Law

Ask an European Law Question, Get an Answer ASAP!

  • Ask A Question
  • Browse Answers
  • Meet The Experts
  • How JustAnswer Works

hi, i wuold like to know if its posssible marriege beetwen

 

Customer Question

hi, i wuold like to know if its posssible marriege beetwen ucrainian girl and algerian military boy in algeria? and what documents is nessesary? thank you...

 

Optional Information:
Country relating to Question: Algeria

Already Tried:
im desespered!

Submitted: 257 days and 8 hours ago.
Category: European Law
Value: 24 €
Status: CLOSED
Picture
Expert:  Fran-mod replied 256 days and 17 hours ago.

Hi, I’m a moderator for this topic and I wonder whether you’re still waiting for an answer. If you are, please let me know and I will do my best to find a professional to assist you right away. If not, feel free to let me know and I will cancel this question for you. Thank you!

Customer replied 243 days and 8 hours ago.

i ask if is possible the marriege in algeria between ucrainai girl and algerian boy whouse is military in algeria, and witch is document is nessesary?

Customer replied 243 days and 8 hours ago.

,i ask if is possible the marriege in algeria between ucrainai girl and algerian boy whouse is military in algeria, and witch is document is nessesary?

Picture
Expert:  Fran-mod replied 243 days and 8 hours ago.

Hello,

Thank you for contacting JustAnswer.com.

It was brought to our attention that you asked a legal question about Algeria, where we do not have active professionals. As much as we would like to assist you, we have to be honest and say that the best we can do is provide a legal Internet researcher who might be able to find your answer. We realize that option is not ideal, and we always want to provide our customers with the best possible answer.

At this time, we'd like to give you the option of leaving your question open. Keep in mind that you're never obligated to accept an answer that you're not satisfied with, and you can try it out before you accept. Or, we can close your question page for you, if you prefer.

Customer replied 243 days and 8 hours ago.

but i didnt receve any answer? so can u answer my question or not?


 

Customer replied 243 days and 8 hours ago.

im wait for your answer

Customer replied 243 days and 8 hours ago.

Relist: Other.
i have not any answer to mu question.. why?????

 
Tweet

3 Lawyers are Online Right Now

Ask Your Question Now
Ask A Lawyer
Type Your European Law Question Here...
characters left:

Top European Law Experts

See More Lawyers

In The News

Nbc
Washington Post
New York Times
Cnn
Learn More

How It Works

  • Ask an Expert
  • Get a Professional Answer
  • Ask Followup Questions
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Learn More
close
Find Expert answers related to your question.
Sign up using email
We will never post anything without your permission.
Already have an account? Sign in

Ask a Lawyer

Get a Professional Answer. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
241 Lawyers are Online Now
Type Your European Law Question Here...
characters left:

DISCLAIMER: Answers from Experts on JustAnswer are not substitutes for the advice of an attorney. JustAnswer is a public forum and questions and responses are not private or confidential or protected by the attorney-client privilege. The Expert above is not your attorney, and the response above is not legal advice. You should not read this response to propose specific action or address specific circumstances, but only to give you a sense of general principles of law that might affect the situation you describe. Application of these general principles to particular circumstances must be done by a lawyer who has spoken with you in confidence, learned all relevant information, and explored various options. Before acting on these general principles, you should hire a lawyer licensed to practice law in the jurisdiction to which your question pertains.

The responses above are from individual Experts, not JustAnswer. The site and services are provided “as is”. To view the verified credential of an Expert, click on the “Verified” symbol in the Expert’s profile. This site is not for emergency questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals. Please carefully read the Terms of Service (last updated February 8, 2012).

Truste
Contact Us | Terms of Service | Privacy & Security | About Us
© 2003-2013 JustAnswer LLC