Login|Contact Us
Question and Answer

European Law

Ask an European Law Question, Get an Answer ASAP!

  • Ask A Question
  • Browse Answers
  • Meet The Experts
  • How JustAnswer Works

vi er et ægtepar der fik lavet et testamente i 2001 vi har

 

Customer Question

vi er et ægtepar der fik lavet et testamente i 2001 vi har en andelslejlighed og få snart udbetalt kapitalpension og noget vi har fået investering i banken.vi har 2 børn hver.
og i testamente står der at de skal have tvangsaven hvis en af os går væk,men der er lavet så mange regler så jeg ved ikke om der skal laves om på det.de penge vi få udbetalt nu står der at har vi kombinationssæreje,men hvad når de er udbetalt.så jeg vil hører om der skal rettet i testamente.

Submitted: 278 days and 10 hours ago.
Category: European Law
Value: kr. 247
Status: CLOSED
Picture
Expert:  T.DePas replied 278 days and 9 hours ago.

Dear customer,

 

Thank you for your inquiry.

 

Unfortunately, I do not speak Danish, but I would still be more than happy to help you with my legal advice.

 

Just let me know if you would like to gen an help in English.

 

I look forward to hearing from you.

 

Best,

 

Tiziana

 

Customer replied 278 days and 4 hours ago.

da det ikke kan være på dansk har det ikke nogen interesse.

Picture
Expert:  T.DePas replied 278 days and 1 hours ago.

Ok. I am sorry.

 

I wish you all the best,

 

Tiziana

 
Tweet

Lawyers are Online Right Now

Ask Your Question Now
Ask A Lawyer
Type Your European Law Question Here...
characters left:

Top European Law Experts

See More Lawyers

In The News

Nbc
Washington Post
New York Times
Cnn
Learn More

How It Works

  • Ask an Expert
  • Get a Professional Answer
  • Ask Followup Questions
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Learn More
close
Find Expert answers related to your question.
Sign up using email
We will never post anything without your permission.
Already have an account? Sign in

Ask a Lawyer

Get a Professional Answer. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
213 Lawyers are Online Now
Type Your European Law Question Here...
characters left:

DISCLAIMER: Answers from Experts on JustAnswer are not substitutes for the advice of an attorney. JustAnswer is a public forum and questions and responses are not private or confidential or protected by the attorney-client privilege. The Expert above is not your attorney, and the response above is not legal advice. You should not read this response to propose specific action or address specific circumstances, but only to give you a sense of general principles of law that might affect the situation you describe. Application of these general principles to particular circumstances must be done by a lawyer who has spoken with you in confidence, learned all relevant information, and explored various options. Before acting on these general principles, you should hire a lawyer licensed to practice law in the jurisdiction to which your question pertains.

The responses above are from individual Experts, not JustAnswer. The site and services are provided “as is”. To view the verified credential of an Expert, click on the “Verified” symbol in the Expert’s profile. This site is not for emergency questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals. Please carefully read the Terms of Service (last updated February 8, 2012).

Truste
Contact Us | Terms of Service | Privacy & Security | About Us
© 2003-2013 JustAnswer LLC