Login|Contact Us
Question and Answer

European Law

Ask an European Law Question, Get an Answer ASAP!

  • Ask A Question
  • Browse Answers
  • Meet The Experts
  • How JustAnswer Works

i am Egyptian business man living in Cairo,Egypt

 
Abogado3044's Avatar
  • Answered by:Abogado3044
  • Attorney
  • Positive Feedback: 82.5 %
  • Accepted Answers: 294
Verified Expert
in European Law

Recent Feedback

Positive
best expert
Positive
English not too clear but I got the idea. Solicitor did point out an important...
Positive
Thanks. Very helpful.
Positive
A little difficult to understand in translation sometimes, however helpful...
Positive
First answer good, second question asked
Positive
grate
Positive
Thank you....gracias
Positive
Many thanks : Ffion
Positive
Excellent helped a lot
Positive
Very polite and Very helpful!, Muy atento y realmente ayudo!

Customer Question

i am Egyptian business man living in Cairo,Egypt.i am willing to give my kids education in Holland ,also i visit Holland a lot every year so i want to know if its possible to buy apartment here.so i need to know the legal way to be able to give my kids a good education in Holland . i have 2 kids 8 and 5 years old can i buy a medical insurance for my kids in Holland

 

Optional Information:
Country relating to Question: Netherlands

Already Tried:
nothing i just travel to Europe all the time and it comes to my mind ,

Submitted: 277 days and 14 hours ago.
Category: European Law
Value: 37 €
Status: CLOSED

Accepted Answer

Picture
Expert:  Abogado3044 replied 277 days and 5 hours ago.

Hi Sir,

Inmigration is going to ask you and you have to prove you have the economical resources to be in Holand without working or making business there and you are not going to stay ilegal, its so simple

In order to get it the best way for you its to ask for a non profit visa wich will allowed to buy and to check your son in a private school

You will need to prove you have incomes enought to stay, and the school where the son will be

The easiest one its the non profit because because its the one where you will prove that you are not ging to give expenses to Holand State.

If you can affort it I recomend you to contact with a local solicitor or attorney who will help you to make every single step you need with the visa, school, and the bought of the home

I will be here if you need more help

Abogado304441097.281403669

Expert TypeAttorney
Category: European Law
Pos. Feedback: 82.5 %
Accepts: 294
Answered: 7/7/2012

Experience: Spanish Attorney

Ask this Expert a Question >
Customer replied 277 days and 1 hours ago.

ok but i need more details about it ,where i can apply for it,now i am already in Holland with my family.and this non profit visa will be for all my family or what ?and for how long is this visa?do i have to renew it every year or what?

Picture
Expert:  Abogado3044 replied 276 days and 23 hours ago.

All visa has to be renew

First its for one year, next two years and then 5

You can managed it for all the family.

The best way to managed its to contract an attorney there as I told you to get all the local details of it

Thank you

 
Tweet

3 Lawyers are Online Right Now

Ask Your Question Now
Ask A Lawyer
Type Your European Law Question Here...
characters left:

Top European Law Experts

See More Lawyers

In The News

Nbc
Washington Post
New York Times
Cnn
Learn More

How It Works

  • Ask an Expert
  • Get a Professional Answer
  • Ask Followup Questions
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Learn More
close
Find Expert answers related to your question.
Sign up using email
We will never post anything without your permission.
Already have an account? Sign in

Ask a Lawyer

Get a Professional Answer. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
158 Lawyers are Online Now
Type Your European Law Question Here...
characters left:

DISCLAIMER: Answers from Experts on JustAnswer are not substitutes for the advice of an attorney. JustAnswer is a public forum and questions and responses are not private or confidential or protected by the attorney-client privilege. The Expert above is not your attorney, and the response above is not legal advice. You should not read this response to propose specific action or address specific circumstances, but only to give you a sense of general principles of law that might affect the situation you describe. Application of these general principles to particular circumstances must be done by a lawyer who has spoken with you in confidence, learned all relevant information, and explored various options. Before acting on these general principles, you should hire a lawyer licensed to practice law in the jurisdiction to which your question pertains.

The responses above are from individual Experts, not JustAnswer. The site and services are provided “as is”. To view the verified credential of an Expert, click on the “Verified” symbol in the Expert’s profile. This site is not for emergency questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals. Please carefully read the Terms of Service (last updated February 8, 2012).

Truste
Contact Us | Terms of Service | Privacy & Security | About Us
© 2003-2013 JustAnswer LLC