Login|Contact Us
Question and Answer

European Law

Ask an European Law Question, Get an Answer ASAP!

  • Ask A Question
  • Browse Answers
  • Meet The Experts
  • How JustAnswer Works

sono stato truffato di 6000 euro da una ditta che mi ha venduto

 
Abogado3044's Avatar
  • Answered by:Abogado3044
  • Attorney
  • Positive Feedback: 82.6 %
  • Accepted Answers: 295
Verified Expert
in European Law

Recent Feedback

Positive
best expert
Positive
English not too clear but I got the idea. Solicitor did point out an important...
Positive
Thanks. Very helpful.
Positive
A little difficult to understand in translation sometimes, however helpful...
Positive
First answer good, second question asked
Positive
grate
Positive
Thank you....gracias
Positive
Many thanks : Ffion
Positive
Excellent helped a lot
Positive
Very polite and Very helpful!, Muy atento y realmente ayudo!

Customer Question

sono stato truffato di 6000 euro da una ditta che mi ha venduto un trattorino,il pagamento è stato effettuato con bonifico bancario dall'italia alla banca barclays di londra di cui ho gli estremi e relativa documentazione.Il conto era intestato a Machinery Solutions di Birmingham.Chiedo se può esserci la possibilità di ricuperare i miei soldi??Nel frattempo ho sporto regolare denuncia in italia.Ringrazio e porgo cordiali saluti,Zerboni.

 

Optional Information:
State/Country relating to question: Italy

Submitted: 292 days and 21 hours ago.
Category: European Law
Value: 25 €
Status: CLOSED
Picture
Expert:  Abogado3044 replied 292 days and 20 hours ago.


JoseMagadan :

Gentile cliente, ricevere ogni giorno accuse simili per acquisti internazionali che sono estafas Denuncie solo in Italia e nel Regno Unito l'INTERPOL agire come prima posibleSon centinaia di truffe quotidiane, toglie solo contare sulla polizia

Picture
Expert:  Abogado3044 replied 292 days and 19 hours ago.

Our chat has ended, but you can still continue to ask me questions here until you are satisfied with your answer. Come back to this page to view our conversation and any other new information.

What happens now?

If you haven’t already done so, please rate your answer above. Or, you can reply to me using the box below.

Accepted Answer

Picture
Expert:  Abogado3044 replied 292 days and 19 hours ago.

Mi dispiace informarvi che è possibile non fare più di denunciare i fatti in due Paisesno è possibile aiutare di più.Mi dispiace.

Expert TypeAttorney
Category: European Law
Pos. Feedback: 82.6 %
Accepts: 295
Answered: 6/27/2012

Experience: Spanish Attorney

Ask this Expert a Question >
 
Tweet

3 Lawyers are Online Right Now

Ask Your Question Now
Ask A Lawyer
Type Your European Law Question Here...
characters left:

Top European Law Experts

See More Lawyers

In The News

Nbc
Washington Post
New York Times
Cnn
Learn More

How It Works

  • Ask an Expert
  • Get a Professional Answer
  • Ask Followup Questions
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Learn More
close
Find Expert answers related to your question.
Sign up using email
We will never post anything without your permission.
Already have an account? Sign in

Ask a Lawyer

Get a Professional Answer. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
126 Lawyers are Online Now
Type Your European Law Question Here...
characters left:

DISCLAIMER: Answers from Experts on JustAnswer are not substitutes for the advice of an attorney. JustAnswer is a public forum and questions and responses are not private or confidential or protected by the attorney-client privilege. The Expert above is not your attorney, and the response above is not legal advice. You should not read this response to propose specific action or address specific circumstances, but only to give you a sense of general principles of law that might affect the situation you describe. Application of these general principles to particular circumstances must be done by a lawyer who has spoken with you in confidence, learned all relevant information, and explored various options. Before acting on these general principles, you should hire a lawyer licensed to practice law in the jurisdiction to which your question pertains.

The responses above are from individual Experts, not JustAnswer. The site and services are provided “as is”. To view the verified credential of an Expert, click on the “Verified” symbol in the Expert’s profile. This site is not for emergency questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals. Please carefully read the Terms of Service (last updated February 8, 2012).

Truste
Contact Us | Terms of Service | Privacy & Security | About Us
© 2003-2013 JustAnswer LLC