Login|Contact Us
Question and Answer

European Law

Ask an European Law Question, Get an Answer ASAP!

  • Ask A Question
  • Browse Answers
  • Meet The Experts
  • How JustAnswer Works

My ex-husband reading my emails and he wants to prove i am in some sec

 
Abogado3044's Avatar
  • Answered by:Abogado3044
  • Attorney
  • Positive Feedback: 82.6 %
  • Accepted Answers: 295
Verified Expert
in European Law

Recent Feedback

Positive
best expert
Positive
English not too clear but I got the idea. Solicitor did point out an important...
Positive
Thanks. Very helpful.
Positive
A little difficult to understand in translation sometimes, however helpful...
Positive
First answer good, second question asked
Positive
grate
Positive
Thank you....gracias
Positive
Many thanks : Ffion
Positive
Excellent helped a lot
Positive
Very polite and Very helpful!, Muy atento y realmente ayudo!

Customer Question

My ex-husband reading my emails and he wants to prove i am in some sect. He have custody of my children`s, I will like to have them beck...
He plan to get rid of my 1 year before our divorce, and
all the time he was riding my emails and monitoring me what i do and how i meet and etc.. He sad he wont's divorce and he force my to sign contract shot say :
I will give full custody and go live in different country...
I didn't have chose he will do something to me or my kids...
Know is 1 year and I go to see my kids whenever I can
but he didn't stop there he continuing ...
he assaulted my and more staff I do have in switzerland lawyer but they seen to not do anything ....
He have lot of power in that country and he pay all the doctors and officials to help him go against me...
there was one thing my daughter brooke leg 2x in 5 month the doctor sad it was ok it happened ... she is 3 years they is not ok ... he is telling my kids i am in the sect and not normal..... Please I need h

 

Optional Information:
State/Country relating to question: Switzerland

Already Tried:
I have my and working on this all ready 1 year.. It is hard to defend my self again a some one how is very powerful and wealthy and known He can buy anybody and anything....

Submitted: 301 days and 10 hours ago.
Category: European Law
Value: CA$79
Status: CLOSED

Accepted Answer

Picture
Expert:  Abogado3044 replied 301 days and 6 hours ago.

Hi;

As well as he has the power and money, you should you seek support in your country so that social services support and get that the abuse stop. I recommend that you reporting on criminal harassment so you get greater protection. Victims of harassment achieve greater protection and special protection of social services.

Local services proteccion could do more for you than your own arrorney if you denunce as a criminal offence the abuse he is doing with you

You do not have to admit the abuse and you should take all the ways you have, once you have tried your attorney, use the social sercices and the criminal court in order to defend you

Expert TypeAttorney
Category: European Law
Pos. Feedback: 82.6 %
Accepts: 295
Answered: 6/16/2012

Experience: Spanish Attorney

Ask this Expert a Question >
 
Tweet

Lawyers are Online Right Now

Ask Your Question Now
Ask A Lawyer
Type Your European Law Question Here...
characters left:

Top European Law Experts

See More Lawyers

In The News

Nbc
Washington Post
New York Times
Cnn
Learn More

How It Works

  • Ask an Expert
  • Get a Professional Answer
  • Ask Followup Questions
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Learn More
close
Find Expert answers related to your question.
Sign up using email
We will never post anything without your permission.
Already have an account? Sign in

Ask a Lawyer

Get a Professional Answer. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
179 Lawyers are Online Now
Type Your European Law Question Here...
characters left:

DISCLAIMER: Answers from Experts on JustAnswer are not substitutes for the advice of an attorney. JustAnswer is a public forum and questions and responses are not private or confidential or protected by the attorney-client privilege. The Expert above is not your attorney, and the response above is not legal advice. You should not read this response to propose specific action or address specific circumstances, but only to give you a sense of general principles of law that might affect the situation you describe. Application of these general principles to particular circumstances must be done by a lawyer who has spoken with you in confidence, learned all relevant information, and explored various options. Before acting on these general principles, you should hire a lawyer licensed to practice law in the jurisdiction to which your question pertains.

The responses above are from individual Experts, not JustAnswer. The site and services are provided “as is”. To view the verified credential of an Expert, click on the “Verified” symbol in the Expert’s profile. This site is not for emergency questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals. Please carefully read the Terms of Service (last updated February 8, 2012).

Truste
Contact Us | Terms of Service | Privacy & Security | About Us
© 2003-2013 JustAnswer LLC