Login|Contact Us
Question and Answer

European Law

Ask an European Law Question, Get an Answer ASAP!

  • Ask A Question
  • Browse Answers
  • Meet The Experts
  • How JustAnswer Works

RA hg

 
T.DePas's Avatar
  • Answered by:T.DePas
  • Attorney
  • Positive Feedback: 94.2 %
  • Accepted Answers: 118
Verified Expert
in European Law

Recent Feedback

Positive
cool and apreciate your concern
Positive
Clear, informative, fast. Excellent!
Positive
Thanks, my mother speak Italian and she can translate.
Positive
quickly , grate
Positive
Thank you - this is serious. I need to respond rapidly. I will do so. Really...
Positive
Such a quick and efficient service, thank you. I have been trying to get...
Positive
The answer you provided was very accurate, helpful and quick. Thanks
Positive
Thank you. I am satisfied with your answer.
Positive
thank you
Positive
Replied quickly and with honesty.

Customer Question

misuse of position(supervisser and his ti(technical inspector)

2-whatever i do good is bad for them and others is ok either bad or good
3-discreminiation of nationality
4-work mates are in groups together with a ti and supperviser doesnt know that
5-i would like you to advice and please show me the way of writting a letter to the high auothority maneger and above.
6-i have this situation for the last 2years the maneger knows and he did nothing to improve the situation.thanks

 

Optional Information:
State/Country relating to question: United Arab Emirates

Already Tried:
nothing and the situation is getting worse

Submitted: 301 days and 10 hours ago.
Category: European Law
Value: $38
Status: CLOSED
Picture
Expert:  Fran-mod replied 300 days and 23 hours ago.

Hello,

Thank you for contacting Pearl.com.

It was brought to our attention that you asked a legal question about the UAE, where we do not have active professionals. As much as we would like to assist you, we have to be honest and say that the best we can do is provide a legal Internet researcher who might be able to find your answer. We realize that option is not ideal, and we always want to provide our customers with the best possible answer.

At this time, we'd like to give you the option of leaving your question open. Keep in mind that you're never obligated to accept an answer that you're not satisfied with, and you can try it out before you accept. Or, we can close your question page for you, if you prefer.

Customer replied 300 days and 16 hours ago.

HI FRAN MOD HOW ABOUT A LETTER STATTING/COMLAINNING FOR MY SITUATION MUST BE A TOUGH LETTER ADDRESSING TO HIGH AUOTHORITY LET LET THEM KNOW WHAT IS HAPPENNING .IT HAS COME THAT WE DONT SAY HAI/GREETIN EACH OTHER IN THE W/SHOP.

2-I WAS CHOOSEN FOR DEPLOYEMENT AND I KNOW WHAT AM DOING BUT THEY ARE TRYING ME NOT TO GO BY PUTTING OBLIGATIONS THAT I CANT DO IT I NEED MORE TRAINING UNNECESERYLY.

Picture
Expert:  Fran-mod replied 300 days and 16 hours ago.

Sometimes, finding the right Expert can take a little longer than expected and we thank you greatly for your understanding. We’ll be in touch again shortly.

Picture
Expert:  Fran-mod replied 299 days and 16 hours ago.

Thank you for your patience, your business is very important to us, we are waiting on a professional with the right expertise to come online. Feel free to let us know if you would like us to continue searching for a professional or if you would like us to close your question. Thank you for your understanding!

Customer replied 299 days and 14 hours ago.

OK I SHALL WAITE MEAN TIME YOU CAN DRAFT ME A TOUGH LETTER TO THE MANEGER TELLING HIM MY SITUATION AND I HAVE NO PROOF ON THEM.THANKS

Picture
Expert:  T.DePas replied 299 days and 6 hours ago.

Dear customer,

 

Thank you for your inquire.

 

I suspect your employer's behavior could constitute a case of "mobbing", which is considered a ground for tort in many contemporary legal systems.

 

Could you please specify to which Country relates your question?And in particular, in which Country do you work and reside?And where is the company from?

 

Nonetheless, i should warn you that as an expert on JustAnswer, I cannot write letters for you. For that you need to contact an attorney. My answer wouldn't be legal advice, but just as a legal opinion from an expert which is not protected by the attorney-client privilege. As you can infer from Terms of service I cannot substitute the advice of an attorney.

 

Please let me know if you are interested in getting a specialized legal opinion. I could even suggest you specialized attorneys in your area.

 

I look forward to hearing from you.

 

Best,

 

Tiziana

Customer replied 298 days and 13 hours ago.

so you mean cannot help at all?the amount have been detucted even before i read your letter thanks.

Picture
Expert:  T.DePas replied 298 days and 12 hours ago.

Hi,

 

Thanks for your answer.

 

I mean that I can tell you if the behavior you describe is lawful or not. Then if it is not, you should contact a local attorney to send your boss a letter. This is under the terms and conditions of JustAnswer.

 

I you still want the question to be answered, please let me know.

 

I look forward to hearing from you.

 

Best,

 

Tiziana

 
Tweet

Lawyers are Online Right Now

Ask Your Question Now
Ask A Lawyer
Type Your European Law Question Here...
characters left:

Top European Law Experts

See More Lawyers

In The News

Nbc
Washington Post
New York Times
Cnn
Learn More

How It Works

  • Ask an Expert
  • Get a Professional Answer
  • Ask Followup Questions
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Learn More
close
Find Expert answers related to your question.
Sign up using email
We will never post anything without your permission.
Already have an account? Sign in

Ask a Lawyer

Get a Professional Answer. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
193 Lawyers are Online Now
Type Your European Law Question Here...
characters left:

DISCLAIMER: Answers from Experts on JustAnswer are not substitutes for the advice of an attorney. JustAnswer is a public forum and questions and responses are not private or confidential or protected by the attorney-client privilege. The Expert above is not your attorney, and the response above is not legal advice. You should not read this response to propose specific action or address specific circumstances, but only to give you a sense of general principles of law that might affect the situation you describe. Application of these general principles to particular circumstances must be done by a lawyer who has spoken with you in confidence, learned all relevant information, and explored various options. Before acting on these general principles, you should hire a lawyer licensed to practice law in the jurisdiction to which your question pertains.

The responses above are from individual Experts, not JustAnswer. The site and services are provided “as is”. To view the verified credential of an Expert, click on the “Verified” symbol in the Expert’s profile. This site is not for emergency questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals. Please carefully read the Terms of Service (last updated February 8, 2012).

Truste
Contact Us | Terms of Service | Privacy & Security | About Us
© 2003-2013 JustAnswer LLC