Login|Contact Us
Question and Answer

European Law

Ask an European Law Question, Get an Answer ASAP!

  • Ask A Question
  • Browse Answers
  • Meet The Experts
  • How JustAnswer Works

hi,i am ksb,now i am 30,i am looking for a women for marry

 
T.DePas's Avatar
  • Answered by:T.DePas
  • Attorney
  • Positive Feedback: 94.2 %
  • Accepted Answers: 118
Verified Expert
in European Law

Recent Feedback

Positive
cool and apreciate your concern
Positive
Clear, informative, fast. Excellent!
Positive
Thanks, my mother speak Italian and she can translate.
Positive
quickly , grate
Positive
Thank you - this is serious. I need to respond rapidly. I will do so. Really...
Positive
Such a quick and efficient service, thank you. I have been trying to get...
Positive
The answer you provided was very accurate, helpful and quick. Thanks
Positive
Thank you. I am satisfied with your answer.
Positive
thank you
Positive
Replied quickly and with honesty.

Customer Question

hi,i am ksb,now i am 30,i am looking for a women for marry or love,when i meet a women i want to say about my fell but i can!t because i live another country,what can i do.

 

Optional Information:
Province/Country relating to question : italy

Already Tried:
looking for make a love with a women.

Submitted: 299 days and 8 hours ago.
Category: European Law
Value: 25 €
Status: CLOSED
Picture
Expert:  T_Graham12 replied 299 days and 8 hours ago.

Hi
Thanks for your question and detail you have provided.

For clarity and the avoidance of doubt, could you please respond to the following USING THE SAME NUMBERING:-
1. Could you explain your situation a bit more please
2. What is your legal question
Kind regards.

Tom

Customer replied 299 days and 8 hours ago.

hi,nice to meet u,my heart fell a women for love or for marry or for make a best relation,but the problem is i live another country,can you get or meet me a women who looking for like me=============

Picture
Expert:  T_Graham12 replied 299 days and 8 hours ago.

Hi,

What nationality are you?

Where is the woman that you wish to marry?

Tom

Customer replied 299 days and 6 hours ago.

i am Bangladeshi,i want to wish to marry a women who are looking for like me,which nationality she are that not matter,it maybe UK or Italy or Anywhere......

Picture
Expert:  T_Graham12 replied 299 days and 6 hours ago.

Right. Well, I can't help you find a person to marry.

I'm a UK solicitor. I can only tell you what to do if you are to marry and how to obtain leave to remain in the UK to live here.

Do you want me to proceed, or do you want me to ask the moderators to refund your question?

Tom

Customer replied 299 days and 6 hours ago.

now i am live in italy,tell me what i do for marry a women...how can it possible.....

Picture
Expert:  T_Graham12 replied 299 days and 6 hours ago.

Ok.

You will probably need the advice of an Italian lawyer. I'll recategorise your question to "european law" and opt out.

Tom

Customer replied 299 days and 4 hours ago.

it!S think about life betwen age and relationship,many man and women who are moving there age when they need a relation or marry each other but they can!T because they never find out the right way and the best opportunity, a low and lowyer can get a advice and change or soulation a role but never touch and change the humen inside fellings ..............i just try to understand my fellings and share with you.............for how to get a right way and right opportunity not for get the advice of an lawyer or european low.............. for any social and culture its better for make a relation or get marry in the best age.............i am a foreigner and a foreigner fell too what they need,what they get.......thanks for your advice.

Picture
Expert:  T_Graham12 replied 299 days and 4 hours ago.

Hi,

Please be patient a european lawyer will assist in due course but it may take some time because the question needs to be recategorised (which I have requested.

Tom

Picture
Expert:  T.DePas replied 297 days and 1 hours ago.

Dear customer,

 

Thank you for your inquire.I am an Italian lawyer.

 

You can find the discipline of Italian weddings at the articles 143, 144, 147 of the Civil code.

 

In order to get married in Italy you and two witnesses must appear before the town clerk and declare your intention to get married. Contemporaryly, you should ask for your banns (wedding announcement) to be posted at the town hall for two consecutive Sundays. After that, you are free to get married.

 

As a non-Italian, I would recommend you to get a civil wedding before having a religious or symbolic ceremony.

 

In general if you are not Italian you will need the following paperwork:

Your passport;

A birth certificate that is less than six months old.

If this is not your first marriage you will need evidence of the termination of your previous marriage.

You and four witnesses will also need to swear in front of an Italian counselor officer in your own country that under the laws of your jurisdiction you have the legal right to marry.

You will also have to go your country's embassy or counselor office in Italy and swear that you have the right to marry.

 

All paperwork must be translated into Italian by a certified translator and certain documents must have what is known as a Apostille Stamp from the Secretary of State in the state in which you live.

 

With all the paperwork in place, you will then get the permission to marry for a civil ceremony held at a town hall.

 

I hope this helps. Please do not hesitate do RATE and ACCEPT my answer so that I can be compensated for my service with the amount you have already deposited.

 

Of course, I remain at your complete disposal should you need any further information.

 

Best,

 

Tiziana

41080.6547163542

 
Tweet

4 Lawyers are Online Right Now

Ask Your Question Now
Ask A Lawyer
Type Your European Law Question Here...
characters left:

Top European Law Experts

See More Lawyers

In The News

Nbc
Washington Post
New York Times
Cnn
Learn More

How It Works

  • Ask an Expert
  • Get a Professional Answer
  • Ask Followup Questions
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Learn More
close
Find Expert answers related to your question.
Sign up using email
We will never post anything without your permission.
Already have an account? Sign in

Ask a Lawyer

Get a Professional Answer. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
208 Lawyers are Online Now
Type Your European Law Question Here...
characters left:

DISCLAIMER: Answers from Experts on JustAnswer are not substitutes for the advice of an attorney. JustAnswer is a public forum and questions and responses are not private or confidential or protected by the attorney-client privilege. The Expert above is not your attorney, and the response above is not legal advice. You should not read this response to propose specific action or address specific circumstances, but only to give you a sense of general principles of law that might affect the situation you describe. Application of these general principles to particular circumstances must be done by a lawyer who has spoken with you in confidence, learned all relevant information, and explored various options. Before acting on these general principles, you should hire a lawyer licensed to practice law in the jurisdiction to which your question pertains.

The responses above are from individual Experts, not JustAnswer. The site and services are provided “as is”. To view the verified credential of an Expert, click on the “Verified” symbol in the Expert’s profile. This site is not for emergency questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals. Please carefully read the Terms of Service (last updated February 8, 2012).

Truste
Contact Us | Terms of Service | Privacy & Security | About Us
© 2003-2013 JustAnswer LLC