Login|Contact Us
Question and Answer

European Law

Ask an European Law Question, Get an Answer ASAP!

  • Ask A Question
  • Browse Answers
  • Meet The Experts
  • How JustAnswer Works

i am a medical student .how do i obtain a visa from trinidad

 
T_Graham12's Avatar
  • Answered by:T_Graham12
  • Solicitor
  • Positive Feedback: 90.9 %
  • Accepted Answers: 38
Verified Expert
in European Law

Recent Feedback

Positive
Very good service, would definitely recommend (needs to utilise spell check a...
Positive
Very good service. Much appriciated and pleased. Excellent service.
Positive
Very helpful.Not really the answer I was wanting but now I know my legal...
Positive
Very clear advice. even though his findings were not to my advantage. well...
Positive
Excellent. Thank you!!
Positive
Very helpful.
Positive
Most helpful
Positive
Thanks
Positive
Very much on the ball
Positive
What I wanted to hear. Thanks

Customer Question

i am a medical student .how do i obtain a visa from trinidad and tobago to visit prague for three weeks?

 

Optional Information:
State/Country relating to question: Trinidad and Tobago

Already Tried:
french and spanish embassies in trinidad

Submitted: 347 days and 21 hours ago.
Category: European Law
Value: $30
Status: CLOSED
Picture
Expert:  T_Graham12 replied347 days and 16 hours ago.

Hi,

What nationality are you?

Tom

Picture
Expert:  T_Graham12 replied346 days and 15 hours ago.



Hi,

Are you able to respond to my above post to enable me to answer please?

Kind regards,

Tom

Customer replied346 days and 9 hours ago.

I am a national of Trinidad and Tobago and wants to know where in Trinidad and Tobago I can go to obtain this visa.

Accepted Answer

Picture
Expert:  T_Graham12 replied346 days and 8 hours ago.

Hi,

Thanks for your reply.

You will have to contact your nearest Czech Republic Embassy. They will have the relevant forms so that you can apply for the appropriate visa. It will be a visitor's visa. They will accept the forms from you once you have completed then and then issue your visa once you have proved eligibility.

Here is a link which displays the contact details of the embassy located in San Fernando, I believe this is the only one in Trinidad and Tobago:-
http://embassy-finder.com/czech-republic_in_san-fernando_trinidad-and-tobago

If you wish for me to provide you with further guidance on any question you may have in the future then please submit a further question to the board requesting me either by my profile or by marking your question. “FAO Tom”.

Kind regards,


Tom


Expert TypeSolicitor
Category: European Law
Pos. Feedback: 90.9 %
Accepts: 38
Answered: 6/9/2012

Experience: UK based Immigration Solicitor

Ask this Expert a Question >
 
Tweet

3 Lawyers are Online Right Now

Ask Your Question Now
Ask A Lawyer
Type Your European Law Question Here...
characters left:

Top European Law Experts

See More Lawyers

JustAnswer in the News

Nbc
Washington Post
New York Times
Cnn
Learn More

How It Works

  • Ask an Expert
  • Get a Professional Answer
  • Ask Followup Questions
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Learn More
close
Find Expert answers related to your question.
Sign up using email
We will never post anything without your permission.
Already have an account? Sign in

Ask a Lawyer

Get a Professional Answer. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
206 Lawyers are Online Now
Type Your European Law Question Here...
characters left:

DISCLAIMER: Answers from Experts on JustAnswer are not substitutes for the advice of an attorney. JustAnswer is a public forum and questions and responses are not private or confidential or protected by the attorney-client privilege. The Expert above is not your attorney, and the response above is not legal advice. You should not read this response to propose specific action or address specific circumstances, but only to give you a sense of general principles of law that might affect the situation you describe. Application of these general principles to particular circumstances must be done by a lawyer who has spoken with you in confidence, learned all relevant information, and explored various options. Before acting on these general principles, you should hire a lawyer licensed to practice law in the jurisdiction to which your question pertains.

The responses above are from individual Experts, not JustAnswer. The site and services are provided “as is”. To view the verified credential of an Expert, click on the “Verified” symbol in the Expert’s profile. This site is not for emergency questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals. Please carefully read the Terms of Service (last updated February 8, 2012).

Truste
Contact Us | Terms of Service | Privacy & Security | About Us | Our Network
© 2003-2013 JustAnswer LLC
  • Pearl.com
  • JustAnswer UK
  • JustAnswer Germany
  • JustAnswer Spanish
  • JustAnswer Japan