Login|Contact Us
Question and Answer

European Law

Ask an European Law Question, Get an Answer ASAP!

  • Ask A Question
  • Browse Answers
  • Meet The Experts
  • How JustAnswer Works

hello can somebody tell me something about the law in Romania?i

 
T.DePas's Avatar
  • Answered by:T.DePas
  • Attorney
  • Positive Feedback: 94.7 %
  • Accepted Answers: 125
Verified Expert
in European Law

Recent Feedback

Positive
cool and apreciate your concern
Positive
Clear, informative, fast. Excellent!
Positive
Thanks, my mother speak Italian and she can translate.
Positive
quickly , grate
Positive
Thank you - this is serious. I need to respond rapidly. I will do so. Really...
Positive
Such a quick and efficient service, thank you. I have been trying to get...
Positive
The answer you provided was very accurate, helpful and quick. Thanks
Positive
Thank you. I am satisfied with your answer.
Positive
thank you
Positive
Replied quickly and with honesty.

Customer Question

hello can somebody tell me something about the law in Romania?i would like to take a product in Romania and i want to know if its legal, or what i wuld need to be legal.

 

Optional Information:
State/Country relating to question: Romania

Submitted: 346 days and 3 hours ago.
Category: European Law
Value: $25
Status: CLOSED
Picture
Expert:  Abogado3044 replied346 days and 2 hours ago.

Hi Sir, where are you from and what is that you want to take ?

Customer replied346 days and 2 hours ago.

hello I am actualy in Romania and i wish to buy from Ukraine some growth hormones/steroids because i am a vollleyball player and i need them, but i do not know if i can do that and i don't wish to fell in a situation to confiscate my goods.thanks in advance

Picture
Expert:  Abogado3044 replied346 days and 2 hours ago.

I am sorry I have not knowledge enought to advice you

May be another expert have

Thank you

Picture
Expert:  T.DePas replied343 days and 23 hours ago.

Dear customer,

Thank you for your inquire.

According to the information I have,many of these products are legally banned in most Countries, because of their side effects.

Nonetheless, they are still manufactured and lawful in a few countries like Russia, Ukraine, Mexico, Republic Moldova, Thailand, Romania, and Bulgaria.

I hope this answers your question. If it does, please do not hesitate to RATE and ACCEPT my answer, so that I can be compensated with the amount you have already deposited.

A bonus would be very much appreciated.

Of course, I remain at your disposal should you need any further information.

Best regards,

Tiziana

Customer replied343 days and 2 hours ago.

Sry to bother you again but this means it will be legal here in Romania to receive them if the merchain comes from Ukraine?

Accepted Answer

Picture
Expert:  T.DePas replied343 days and 2 hours ago.

Yes,exactly.If it is lawful to make the substance in Romania then you can even buy it from other Countries.
But,please,be careful in any case as these substances might be dangerous for your health.

I hope this helps.Please do not forget to rate and accept my answer.

Best,

Tiziana

Expert TypeAttorney
Category: European Law
Pos. Feedback: 94.7 %
Accepts: 125
Answered: 6/10/2012

Experience: Solicitor - Ph.D. Doctor Europaeus in EU law

Ask this Expert a Question >
 
Tweet

Lawyers are Online Right Now

Ask Your Question Now
Ask A Lawyer
Type Your European Law Question Here...
characters left:

Top European Law Experts

See More Lawyers

JustAnswer in the News

Nbc
Washington Post
New York Times
Cnn
Learn More

How It Works

  • Ask an Expert
  • Get a Professional Answer
  • Ask Followup Questions
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Learn More
close
Find Expert answers related to your question.
Sign up using email
We will never post anything without your permission.
Already have an account? Sign in

Ask a Lawyer

Get a Professional Answer. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
191 Lawyers are Online Now
Type Your European Law Question Here...
characters left:

DISCLAIMER: Answers from Experts on JustAnswer are not substitutes for the advice of an attorney. JustAnswer is a public forum and questions and responses are not private or confidential or protected by the attorney-client privilege. The Expert above is not your attorney, and the response above is not legal advice. You should not read this response to propose specific action or address specific circumstances, but only to give you a sense of general principles of law that might affect the situation you describe. Application of these general principles to particular circumstances must be done by a lawyer who has spoken with you in confidence, learned all relevant information, and explored various options. Before acting on these general principles, you should hire a lawyer licensed to practice law in the jurisdiction to which your question pertains.

The responses above are from individual Experts, not JustAnswer. The site and services are provided “as is”. To view the verified credential of an Expert, click on the “Verified” symbol in the Expert’s profile. This site is not for emergency questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals. Please carefully read the Terms of Service (last updated February 8, 2012).

Truste
Contact Us | Terms of Service | Privacy & Security | About Us | Our Network
© 2003-2013 JustAnswer LLC
  • Pearl.com
  • JustAnswer UK
  • JustAnswer Germany
  • JustAnswer Spanish
  • JustAnswer Japan