How JustAnswer Works:

 
 
 
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
 
 
 
Ask T.DePas Your Own Question
T.DePas, Attorney
Category: European Law
Positive Feedback: 95.2 %
Satisfied Customers: 428
Experience: Solicitor - Ph.D. Doctor Europaeus in EU law
Type Your European Law Question Here...
T.DePas is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Hi, I am a European employee in Qatar, holding a Qatari working

Resolved Question:

Hi, I am a European employee in Qatar, holding a Qatari working visa. I will give birth in Europe but the father does not recognise my child, therefore i will have to bring my child under my name (i am the mother),under my sponsorship.Will this be acceptable?

Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: European Law
Expert:  Abogado3044 replied 1 year ago.

Hi Madam,

For sure It is not acceptable he does not assume his responsability and the support of the child

In order to force him to do it, you should look for a solicitor of the place he lives and demand the paternity with an ADN test probe

With the probe of ADN the judge forces him to recognice the minor and you could demand a child support for you and your son gets the right that the local law gives to the sons, inheritage an so on

So my advice is that you contact a solicitor of the place he lives, give him a power attorney and demand him at court with a ADN test probe

Thank you for trusting us I will be here if you need more help

JoseMagadan41058.2138050579

Expert:  T.DePas replied 1 year ago.

Dear customer,

 

Thank you for your inquire.

 

As I understand, your question is about your rights toward the child.

 

If the father does not want to recognize the child, you will automatically be a single parent with full parental authority.

 

As an European employee in Qatar you will certainly be able to bring with you your child.

 

I hope this answers your question. If it does, please do not hesitate to rate and accept my answer so that I can be compensated for my service from the website with the money you have already deposited.

 

A bonus is very much appreciated.

 

Of course, I remain at your complete disposal should you need any further information.

 

Best,

 

Tiziana

T.DePas, Attorney
Category: European Law
Positive Feedback: 95.2 %
Satisfied Customers: 428
Experience: Solicitor - Ph.D. Doctor Europaeus in EU law
T.DePas and other European Law Specialists are ready to help you
Expert:  Abogado3044 replied 1 year ago.

You can take out the child as he has no father recogniced at all

You do not have explications as the father has not recognacide him

If you want him to recognaice him you should demand him at court

Expert:  T.DePas replied 1 year ago.

Dear customer,

 

I hope my answer was of assistance to you.

 

I look forward to hearing from you should you have any follow-up question and/or should you need any clarification.

 

I would be very much grateful if you could rate and accept my answer so that I can be compensated from the website with the amount you have already deposited.

 

I wish you all the best,

 

Tiziana

JustAnswer in the News:

 
 
 
Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.
 
 
 

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C. Freshfield, Liverpool, UK
< Last | Next >
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C. Freshfield, Liverpool, UK
  • This expert is wonderful. They truly know what they are talking about, and they actually care about you. They really helped put my nerves at ease. Thank you so much!!!! Alex Los Angeles, CA
  • Thank you for all your help. It is nice to know that this service is here for people like myself, who need answers fast and are not sure who to consult. GP Hesperia, CA
  • I couldn't be more satisfied! This is the site I will always come to when I need a second opinion. Justin Kernersville, NC
  • Just let me say that this encounter has been entirely professional and most helpful. I liked that I could ask additional questions and get answered in a very short turn around. Esther Woodstock, NY
  • Thank you so much for taking your time and knowledge to support my concerns. Not only did you answer my questions, you even took it a step further with replying with more pertinent information I needed to know. Robin Elkton, Maryland
  • He answered my question promptly and gave me accurate, detailed information. If all of your experts are half as good, you have a great thing going here. Diane Dallas, TX
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • INC's Avatar

    INC

    Solicitor-Advocate

    Positive Feedback:

    70.6 %

    Satisfied Customers:

    90
    Solicitor-Advocate. UK Practising Certificate issued by SRA.
< Last | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/CH/chathamchamber/2011-4-24_191833_1.64x64.jpg INC's Avatar

    INC

    Solicitor-Advocate

    Positive Feedback:

    70.6 %

    Satisfied Customers:

    90
    Solicitor-Advocate. UK Practising Certificate issued by SRA.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/Topadvisor/2010-5-18_221239_Me.jpg Top_advisor's Avatar

    Top_advisor

    Attorney

    Positive Feedback:

    100.0 %

    Satisfied Customers:

    20
    Solicitor and Attorney
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/IT/ItalianLawyer/2013-6-10_214626_P10100822.64x64.jpg T.DePas's Avatar

    T.DePas

    Attorney

    Positive Feedback:

    95.2 %

    Satisfied Customers:

    137
    Solicitor - Ph.D. Doctor Europaeus in EU law
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/LA/LawyerAvocat/2013-2-18_172451_balance000.64x64.jpg TKenney, Ph.D. LawyerAvocat's Avatar

    TKenney, Ph.D. LawyerAvocat

    Attorney

    Positive Feedback:

    100.0 %

    Satisfied Customers:

    32
    French lawyer, European law lawyer, 10+ years experience
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/fcantalapiedra/2010-11-9_1466_Dibujo.jpg fcantalapiedra's Avatar

    fcantalapiedra

    Máster

    Positive Feedback:

    n/a

    Satisfied Customers:

    0
    Abogado en ejercicio, especialista en derecho penal, familia, general.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/SC/SchiesslClaudia/2013-4-6_113012_Foto1.64x64.JPG legal eagle's Avatar

    legal eagle

    Attorney

    Positive Feedback:

    100.0 %

    Satisfied Customers:

    398
    More than 18 years of experience in practicing law