Login|Contact Us
Question and Answer

European Law

Ask an European Law Question, Get an Answer ASAP!

  • Ask A Question
  • Browse Answers
  • Meet The Experts
  • How JustAnswer Works

Hi could you tell me if the companys below are legit, i have

 
INC's Avatar
  • Answered by:INC
  • Solicitor-Advocate
  • Positive Feedback: 68.8 %
  • Accepted Answers: 90
Verified Expert
in European Law

Recent Feedback

Positive
Thank you very much for the answer!
Positive
Gave a very relevent response.
Positive
Prompt service Thank You
Positive
Quick Service. Good Advice given
Positive
Thank you very much. A quick, satisfying and extremely convenient service. I...
Positive
thankyou, at least i have something to work with
Positive
not as detailed as I expected but very fast and enough to help me to make a...
Positive
Thanks for the prompt reply

Customer Question

Hi could you tell me if the company's below are legit, i have added three company's are you able to tell me if they are legit, and could you give me advice on how to do a quick check myself.

Thank you in advance
Shane.
New Zealand

TradeHolding.com
TradeHolding.com invites you to become part of an exciting international B2B Network. We are a quickly growing B2B network, our goal is to build a global network of B2B websites where companies can find and post their trade offers and maximize their revenue.
To help us to achieve this goal we are always looking for business partners who are interested in building a completely new B2B website or would like to enhance their services buy adding TradeHolding.com market functionality to their existing website.

Tradevv.com is this a legit company

International Non-Targeted Example:
bloombiz.tradeholding.com

 

Optional Information:
State/Country relating to question: Belgium

Already Tried:
i have tried looking at sites that they are linked to also tried finding references, feed back etc, internet address some seem to have a few, i seem to be just going around and around. thanks for any advice you may have. Shane. im sorry i need to go to bed now as i have work in morning and it is 12:45 past midnight so i wont be able to answer any question, sorry. my email is XXXXX@XXXXXX.XXX. thanks again.

Submitted: 368 days and 10 hours ago.
Category: European Law
Value: NZ$47
Status: CLOSED
Picture
Expert:  INC replied 368 days and 10 hours ago.


INC :

Hi Shane, I have checked the company for you and I cannot seem to find any information, either online or a companies check. If you are thinking of handing over any money, I will suggest you be extremely wary.

INC :

I hope this answers your question. If so, kindly click ACCEPT. Kind regards.

Picture
Expert:  INC replied 368 days and 10 hours ago.

What Happens Now?

Your chat has ended, but you can still work with your Expert to get an answer to your question if you have not yet received one.

Come back to this page at any time to see additional information from your Expert.  You will also receive an email when your question is updated.  If you want to send a message to your Expert, use the box below.

If you have already received a satisfactory answer to your question, click the Accept button above.  Experts are credited for each accepted answer they provide.

 
Tweet

Lawyers are Online Right Now

Ask Your Question Now
Ask A Lawyer
Type Your European Law Question Here...
characters left:

Top European Law Experts

See More Lawyers

In The News

Nbc
Washington Post
New York Times
Cnn
Learn More

How It Works

  • Ask an Expert
  • Get a Professional Answer
  • Ask Followup Questions
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Learn More
close
Find Expert answers related to your question.
Sign up using email
We will never post anything without your permission.
Already have an account? Sign in

Ask a Lawyer

Get a Professional Answer. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
99 Lawyers are Online Now
Type Your European Law Question Here...
characters left:

DISCLAIMER: Answers from Experts on JustAnswer are not substitutes for the advice of an attorney. JustAnswer is a public forum and questions and responses are not private or confidential or protected by the attorney-client privilege. The Expert above is not your attorney, and the response above is not legal advice. You should not read this response to propose specific action or address specific circumstances, but only to give you a sense of general principles of law that might affect the situation you describe. Application of these general principles to particular circumstances must be done by a lawyer who has spoken with you in confidence, learned all relevant information, and explored various options. Before acting on these general principles, you should hire a lawyer licensed to practice law in the jurisdiction to which your question pertains.

The responses above are from individual Experts, not JustAnswer. The site and services are provided “as is”. To view the verified credential of an Expert, click on the “Verified” symbol in the Expert’s profile. This site is not for emergency questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals. Please carefully read the Terms of Service (last updated February 8, 2012).

Truste
Contact Us | Terms of Service | Privacy & Security | About Us | Our Network
© 2003-2013 JustAnswer LLC
  • Pearl.com
  • JustAnswer UK
  • JustAnswer Germany
  • JustAnswer Spanish
  • JustAnswer Japan