Login|Contact Us
Question and Answer

European Law

Ask an European Law Question, Get an Answer ASAP!

  • Ask A Question
  • Browse Answers
  • Meet The Experts
  • How JustAnswer Works

I know its a fraud, but how do I withdraw the guilty

 

Customer Question

I know it's a fraud, but how do I withdraw the guilty

 



Already Tried:
I know it's a fraud, but how do I withdraw the guilty

Submitted: 384 days ago.
Category: European Law
Value: Fr. 36
Status: CLOSED
Picture
Expert:  Lawyer Lori replied 383 days and 20 hours ago.


Lawyer Lori :

Good morning. Can you give me a little more information on your situation?

Customer :

in italiano?

Customer :

ho acquistato un articolo presso cosplayy.com e non è mai arrivato, ho scritto molte volte nessuna risposta

Lawyer Lori :
Ti trasferimento a un esperto italiano.
Customer :

ok

Customer :

dimmi'

Customer :

is too complicated to go through

Picture
Expert:  Top_advisor replied 378 days and 17 hours ago.

Hi

Are you saying you want to withdraw a guilty plea in a criminal case?

 
Tweet

2 Lawyers are Online Right Now

Ask Your Question Now
Ask A Lawyer
Type Your European Law Question Here...
characters left:

Top European Law Experts

See More Lawyers

In The News

Nbc
Washington Post
New York Times
Cnn
Learn More

How It Works

  • Ask an Expert
  • Get a Professional Answer
  • Ask Followup Questions
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Learn More
close
Find Expert answers related to your question.
Sign up using email
We will never post anything without your permission.
Already have an account? Sign in

Ask a Lawyer

Get a Professional Answer. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
152 Lawyers are Online Now
Type Your European Law Question Here...
characters left:

DISCLAIMER: Answers from Experts on JustAnswer are not substitutes for the advice of an attorney. JustAnswer is a public forum and questions and responses are not private or confidential or protected by the attorney-client privilege. The Expert above is not your attorney, and the response above is not legal advice. You should not read this response to propose specific action or address specific circumstances, but only to give you a sense of general principles of law that might affect the situation you describe. Application of these general principles to particular circumstances must be done by a lawyer who has spoken with you in confidence, learned all relevant information, and explored various options. Before acting on these general principles, you should hire a lawyer licensed to practice law in the jurisdiction to which your question pertains.

The responses above are from individual Experts, not JustAnswer. The site and services are provided “as is”. To view the verified credential of an Expert, click on the “Verified” symbol in the Expert’s profile. This site is not for emergency questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals. Please carefully read the Terms of Service (last updated February 8, 2012).

Truste
Contact Us | Terms of Service | Privacy & Security | About Us
© 2003-2013 JustAnswer LLC