How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask RayAnswers Your Own Question
RayAnswers
RayAnswers, Attorney
Category: Estate Law
Satisfied Customers: 37016
Experience:  Texas lawyer for 30 years in Estate law
8534270
Type Your Estate Law Question Here...
RayAnswers is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Im not sure about kemp and assc. and how this works and if

Customer Question

im not sure about kemp and assc. and how this works and if this is all legitamite
JA: Estate laws vary by state. What state are you in?
Customer: missouri but was contacted by kemp and assc in utah about an estate of a relative i dont know
JA: What documents or supporting evidence do you have?
Customer: they sent me an assignment sheet to sign
JA: Anything else you want the lawyer to know before I connect you?
Customer: no
Submitted: 18 days ago.
Category: Estate Law
Expert:  RayAnswers replied 18 days ago.

Hi and welcome to JA. Ray here to help you today.Please bear with me a few moments while I review your question, conduct and prepare your response.

Expert:  RayAnswers replied 18 days ago.

Try here, this is free, its the state of Utah's unclaimed funds.Likely they have found funds that may belong to you.They take a percentage , so see what you can find and then if you cannot locate the items you may decide to use them.They are professional heir finders ..

https://mycash.utah.gov/ucp/Property/SearchIndex

Expert:  RayAnswers replied 18 days ago.

See what you can find yourself and save your money.

I appreciate the chance to help you today.Thanks again.

If you can positive rate 5 stars it is much appreciated.

Expert:  RayAnswers replied 18 days ago.

Real interesting article, sure would not do business with these guys here.

http://www.sltrib.com/home/4249645-155/utah-company-officer-charged-with-criminal

Related Estate Law Questions