How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Attorney2 Your Own Question
Attorney2
Attorney2, Attorney
Category: Estate Law
Satisfied Customers: 6210
Experience:  28 Years in General Practice and Estate Planning
68197583
Type Your Estate Law Question Here...
Attorney2 is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I would like to speak to attorney" 2" (" 2" and" 2" only" )

Customer Question

i would like to speak to attorney " 2 " ( " 2 " and " 2 " only " )
my phone : **************
Submitted: 6 months ago.
Category: Estate Law
Expert:  Attorney2 replied 6 months ago.

Welcome and thank you for your question.

Expert:  Attorney2 replied 6 months ago.

I would be happy to answer your question in this format at no additional charge. Are you online with me?

This is a link for the law that governs injunctions in PA http://www.pacode.com/secure/data/231/chapter1500/s1531.html

This is a sample forms link http://www.uslegalforms.com/us/US-01130BG.htm and http://secure.uslegalforms.com/cgi-bin/forms/search.pl?state=PA&query=injunction+&field=anywhere

This is an actual emergency preliminary injunction as a sample http://www.cphp.pitt.edu/upcphp/toolkit/media/motion_for_emergency_preliminary_injunction_closure.pdf

Customer: replied 5 months ago.
Joyce-Thank you for responding, I am available to speak over the phone now until 3 pm EDT. My phone is(###) ###-####Carol
Customer: replied 5 months ago.
JoyceIgnore the last phone number, please call me at(###) ###-####before 3 pm EDT if you can.
Expert:  Attorney2 replied 5 months ago.

You need to request the phone call. I see an error on my end. Please contact customer service at

US/Canada1-***-***-****

Available 6am to 9pm PST

The Attorneys on the site do not handle billing and have no access to your account. Thank you.