How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Christopher B, Esq Your Own Question
Christopher B, Esq
Christopher B, Esq, Attorney
Category: Estate Law
Satisfied Customers: 2677
Experience:  Litigation Attorney with education focus on estate planning and tax
84496330
Type Your Estate Law Question Here...
Christopher B, Esq is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I have a inheritance coming but have a emergency situation

Customer Question

I have a inheritance coming but have a emergency situation taxes have been paid and filed there a 9 siblings dividing approx. 2.6 Mil I am looking for a short term loan against this settlement what is best way to do this
Submitted: 8 months ago.
Category: Estate Law
Expert:  Christopher B, Esq replied 8 months ago.

My name is***** and I will be helping you with your question today. This is for informational purposes only and does not establish an attorney client relationship.

There are many companies that offer loans against your inheritance, there are many options in your state or online that you should have access to. Here are a couple of options: http://www.inheritanceadvance.com/

http://www.heiradvance.com/

I'm not necessarily recommending them and you should search and check into the best interest rate.

See link for more info: http://info.legalzoom.com/borrow-inheritance-23467.html

Please let me know if you have any further questions and please positively rate my answer if satisfied . There should be smiley faces or numbers from 1-5 to choose from. This extra step will cost you nothing extra and will ensure that I will be compensated for my time by the site.

Expert:  Christopher B, Esq replied 8 months ago.

Just checking back in, do you have any further questions?

Related Estate Law Questions