How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask RayAnswers Your Own Question
RayAnswers
RayAnswers, Attorney
Category: Estate Law
Satisfied Customers: 36980
Experience:  Texas lawyer for 30 years in Estate law
8534270
Type Your Estate Law Question Here...
RayAnswers is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

How much experience, or what percentage of s practice is in

Customer Question

How much experience, or what percentage of his practice is in Probate Estate.
The attorney is :
Michael A. Atteridge SBN. 213042
21 West Alisal Street
Suite 118
Salinas, California 93901
Submitted: 9 months ago.
Category: Estate Law
Expert:  RayAnswers replied 9 months ago.

Hi and welcome to JA. Ray here to help you today.

This lawyer has most of his practice related to probate here including being a court investigator.

Sample report where he is mentioned.It appears to me he spends a lot of his time on such cases and related probate court proceedings.It appears he has acted as investigator, ad litem, and related appointments by probate judges as well as private probate cases.He appears to be well versed in California probate law and proceedings including estate and guardianship.

http://www.documents.dgs.ca.gov/OAH/DDS_Decisions/2012030169.084.pdf

I appreciate the chance to help you today.Thanks again.

Expert:  RayAnswers replied 9 months ago.

He is a professional court investigator--professional speaker on this issue..

11

:15 a.m.

12

:15

p

.m.

The Court Investigator and You

(1.0 Hour MCLE Credit)

Cathleen M. Giovannini, Deputy County Counsel, Monterey

Michael Atteridge,

Esq.,

Court Investigator, Monterey

Last page topic here is agenda..

http://www.coconet.org/conferences/2013/pmhf13_program.pdf

Again it looks like probate is hi primary practice area.

Thanks again.

Expert:  RayAnswers replied 9 months ago.

He is a professional court investigator--professional speaker on this issue..

11:15 a.m.–12:15p.m.

The Court Investigator and You

(1.0 Hour MCLE Credit)

Cathleen M. Giovannini, Deputy County Counsel, Monterey

Michael Atteridge,

Esq.,

Court Investigator, Monterey

If you can positive rate when we are done it is much appreciated.Take care now.

Related Estate Law Questions