How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Ely Your Own Question
Ely
Ely, Counselor at Law
Category: Estate Law
Satisfied Customers: 100048
Experience:  Fully licensed attorney in Texas in private practice.
7286322
Type Your Estate Law Question Here...
Ely is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Can you please show me where to get a Schedule of

Customer Question

can you please show me where to get a Schedule of Distribution Form Illinois?
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Estate Law
Expert:  Attorney2 replied 1 year ago.

Distribution with regard to?

Customer: replied 1 year ago.

TO ITEMIZE EXPENSES AND DAMAGES UN MY CHASE V ME CASE 09 CH 2495

Expert:  levr replied 1 year ago.

Can you clarify - are you trying to deduct these expenses and damages on your tax return?

Customer: replied 1 year ago.

no, record my deed

Expert:  levr replied 1 year ago.

I will ask to transfer your question to the estate law section.

Someone will reply to you.

Expert:  Maverick replied 1 year ago.

Welcome to Just Answer (“JA”)! My name is Maverick. Please note that:

(A) The information we provide is general information. No attorney-client relationship or privilege is formed by communicating with me. If you want legal advice, you must consult with a local attorney in person before acting or deciding not to act based on any information given here;

(B) When I feel that I have provided you with a complete answer, I will ask for you to assign a feedback rating so that JA will compensate me for my time; and

(C) You should not be concerned about any short delays between your questions and my replies. Please know that I answer most questions within the hour if I am signed on. If I am not signed on, then I still make every attempt to respond within 24 hours.

Thank you for taking the time to understand how this site works.

By continuing, you confirm that you understand and agree to these terms…

1. Can you please provide some background facts so we can put your question into context. Not sure what type of case Chase has filed against you, etc..

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Relist: No answer yet.
Expert:  Ely replied 1 year ago.

(apologies please ignore this communique)

Related Estate Law Questions