How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask RayAnswers Your Own Question
RayAnswers
RayAnswers, Attorney
Category: Estate Law
Satisfied Customers: 37081
Experience:  Texas lawyer for 30 years in Estate law
8534270
Type Your Estate Law Question Here...
RayAnswers is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Type Your Question Here...

Customer Question

Type Your Question Here...
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Estate Law
Expert:  RayAnswers replied 1 year ago.
Hi and welcome to ***** am Ray and will be the expert helping you today.Your question was cut off can you please restate it so I may help you today,thanks.
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
florida law states a deed conveying real property to an unincorporated volunteer association is not valid and courts rule that property in question remains with the grantors or their heirs... as is our case each grantor had estate probated but did not distribute the property as it was persumed conveyed and gone... now heirs want to give our community corp. QCDs of their interests (undefined) and since we are not looking for marketable title see QCDs from heirs identified in the grantors probate as being acceptable without having to reopen the old probates at great expense... question is cannot old probate records be sufficient to validate heirs?
Expert:  RayAnswers replied 1 year ago.
I am going to leave this for a Florida lawyer, please do not respond or rate, it will be answered, thanks.

Related Estate Law Questions