How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask Infolawyer Your Own Question

Infolawyer
Infolawyer, Attorney
Category: Estate Law
Satisfied Customers: 50939
Experience:  Licensed attorney helping individuals and businesses.
11313492
Type Your Estate Law Question Here...
Infolawyer is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Aloha, Q: Does anyone have an opinion on domiciling an LLC

Resolved Question:

Aloha,

Q: Does anyone have an opinion on domiciling an LLC and Spendthrift Trust in Wyoming?

Thanks!
Rich
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Estate Law
Expert:  Infolawyer replied 1 year ago.

INFOLAWYER : Hello and thank you for the question. I am sorry to read of this dilemma.
INFOLAWYER : Wyoming is a solid option and the reason you have considered all make it a good situs for formation
INFOLAWYER : Delaware is a popular choice but given the factors you mentioned I would proceed as you plan in Wyoming
INFOLAWYER : Take care.
INFOLAWYER : Kindly write back and let me know if that is clear.
Customer:

Aloha,

INFOLAWYER : aloha to you too.
INFOLAWYER : awaiting your reply
INFOLAWYER : Is the answer clear?
Customer:

I am aware of Nevada, Wyoming and Delaware as being the top three best places to incorporate etc. Are you aware of any other states that are superior to Nevada and Wyoming that I should also consider?

INFOLAWYER : Those are the best states for formation.
Customer:

Thanks. Have you ever helped a client establish an LLC or trust in Wyoming?

INFOLAWYER : Very welcome
INFOLAWYER : typically that gets farmed out to corporate formation entities
INFOLAWYER : such as csc
INFOLAWYER : which you may want to consider
INFOLAWYER : saving on lawyer fees
INFOLAWYER : they can form it for you for nominal fees.
Customer:

CSC?

Customer:

.com?

INFOLAWYER : http://registered-agents.findthebest.com/compare/30-36/The-Company-Corporation-vs-Corporation-Service-Company
INFOLAWYER : this will give you access to entities that can help with formation and even provide registered agents
INFOLAWYER : wishing you the best
INFOLAWYER : Kindly click on an excellent rating for the answer.
Customer:

Thanks again.

INFOLAWYER : very welcome
Infolawyer, Attorney
Category: Estate Law
Satisfied Customers: 50939
Experience: Licensed attorney helping individuals and businesses.
Infolawyer and 3 other Estate Law Specialists are ready to help you

JustAnswer in the News:

 
 
 
Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.
 
 
 

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • My husband has been driving me insane with questions regarding estate issues since his mother died. I'm not a lawyer! Thanks to JustAnswer, I was able to calm his concerns. Loretta T Illinois
< Last | Next >
  • My husband has been driving me insane with questions regarding estate issues since his mother died. I'm not a lawyer! Thanks to JustAnswer, I was able to calm his concerns. Loretta T Illinois
  • Thanks Adam!! - A very direct and understandable response - you have been a great help! Happy Customer Ellicott City, MD
  • Mr. Kaplun clearly had an exceptional understanding of the issue and was able to explain it concisely. I would recommend JustAnswer to anyone. Great service that lives up to its promises! Gary B. Edmond, OK
  • My Expert was fast and seemed to have the answer to my taser question at the tips of her fingers. Communication was excellent. I left feeling confident in her answer. Eric Redwood City, CA
  • I am very pleased with JustAnswer as a place to go for divorce or criminal law knowledge and insight. Michael Wichita, KS
  • PaulMJD helped me with questions I had regarding an urgent legal matter. His answers were excellent. Three H. Houston, TX
  • Anne was extremely helpful. Her information put me in the right direction for action that kept me legal, possible saving me a ton of money in the future. Thank you again, Anne!! Elaine Atlanta, GA
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • Thomas McJD

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    3076
    Wills, Trusts, Probate & other Estate Matters
< Last | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/MC/mclemorelawyer/2011-9-21_193631_IMGP8718Version2.64x64.jpg Thomas McJD's Avatar

    Thomas McJD

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    3076
    Wills, Trusts, Probate & other Estate Matters
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/NY/nyclawyer/2012-6-7_22011_photo66139201112041.64x64.jpg Infolawyer's Avatar

    Infolawyer

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    3781
    Licensed attorney helping individuals and businesses.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BA/barristerinky/2012-6-10_22423_office.64x64.jpg Barrister's Avatar

    Barrister

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    2188
    13 yrs estate law, real estate. Wills/Trusts/Probate
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/RA/rayanswers/2012-6-7_23346_Untitled1.64x64.jpg RayAnswers's Avatar

    RayAnswers

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    1484
    Texas lawyer for 29 years in Estate law
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/RO/RobertJDFL/2012-6-6_175352_7538220120606.64x64.jpg RobertJDFL's Avatar

    RobertJDFL

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    1226
    Experienced in multiple areas of the law.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/PH/philip.simmons/2012-6-7_161915_BIGPhilipSimmons.64x64.jpg P. Simmons's Avatar

    P. Simmons

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    770
    12+ yrs. of experience including estate law.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/RA/ratioscripta/2012-6-13_2955_foto3.64x64.jpg Ely's Avatar

    Ely

    Counselor at Law

    Satisfied Customers:

    754
    Fully licensed attorney in Texas in private practice.
 
 
 
Chat Now With An Estate Lawyer
Infolawyer
Infolawyer
Estate Lawyer
50939 Satisfied Customers
Licensed attorney helping individuals and businesses.