Login|Contact Us
Question and Answer

Estate Law

Ask an Estate Law Question, Get an Answer ASAP!

  • Ask A Question
  • Browse Answers
  • Meet The Experts
  • How JustAnswer Works

Sorry, but I had to give you some back-round and I thought

 

Customer Question

Sorry, but I had to give you some back-round and I thought you would catch my question. I will make it crystal clear. Why did my junior lawyer said even though I most likely will defend successfully all charges against me, I can't counter-sue or sue, my mother and those who lied under oath, committed conspiracy, bank fraud, huge damages, hurt my reputation and on and on. This seems to be an uninformed statement. I have a paper trail, a video and audio trail, hundreds of witnesses. Do I immediately contact a criminal attorney or what steps should I take now? Do you require more clarity? I also mentioned what steps to take to admonish that sick and very out of place judge? Thank you.

 

Optional Information:
State/Country relating to question: New York

Already Tried:
I am responding to asking for additional information from my last question!

Submitted: 259 days ago.
Category: Estate Law
Value: $25
Status: CLOSED
Picture
Expert:  JD 1992 replied 258 days and 18 hours ago.

Is this directed to one specific expert?

Customer replied 258 days and 15 hours ago.

It is direct to the proper attorney's that would be most experienced to answer my question!

Picture
Expert:  Attorney2 replied 258 days and 14 hours ago.

Which attorney did you give the background information to? What was your last question?

 
Tweet

2 Estate Lawyers are Online Right Now

Ask Your Question Now
Estate Law Questions Date Submitted
BRITISH COLUMBIA Estate Law is what we need. My InLaws have 4/10/2013
In Washington State Estate Law which takes precedance regarding 4/6/2013
What penalty if any can be charged when property is willed 3/29/2013
Hi I have a few questions regarding family/estate law 3/25/2013
I must okay any attorney working for me. He had a doctorate. 3/14/2013
My ex husband died a month ago. My step son was the trustee. 3/13/2013
I am the executor of my late husbands will in Maryland and 3/12/2013
If there is no probate action initiated, who signs a deceased 3/12/2013
My husband of 34 years passed away in April of 2010 and his 3/11/2013
Pertaining to the Nebraska Inheritance Tax --what Class of 3/11/2013
RSS
Next 10 >
Ask an Estate Lawyer
Type Your Estate Law Question Here...
characters left:

Top Estate Law Experts

See More Estate Lawyers

In The News

Nbc
Washington Post
New York Times
Cnn
Learn More

How It Works

  • Ask an Expert
  • Get a Professional Answer
  • Ask Followup Questions
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Learn More
close
Find Expert answers related to your question.
Sign up using email
We will never post anything without your permission.
Already have an account? Sign in

Ask an Estate Lawyer

Get a Professional Answer. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
90 Estate Lawyers are Online Now
Type Your Estate Law Question Here...
characters left:

DISCLAIMER: Answers from Experts on JustAnswer are not substitutes for the advice of an attorney. JustAnswer is a public forum and questions and responses are not private or confidential or protected by the attorney-client privilege. The Expert above is not your attorney, and the response above is not legal advice. You should not read this response to propose specific action or address specific circumstances, but only to give you a sense of general principles of law that might affect the situation you describe. Application of these general principles to particular circumstances must be done by a lawyer who has spoken with you in confidence, learned all relevant information, and explored various options. Before acting on these general principles, you should hire a lawyer licensed to practice law in the jurisdiction to which your question pertains.

The responses above are from individual Experts, not JustAnswer. The site and services are provided “as is”. To view the verified credential of an Expert, click on the “Verified” symbol in the Expert’s profile. This site is not for emergency questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals. Please carefully read the Terms of Service (last updated February 8, 2012).

Truste
Contact Us | Terms of Service | Privacy & Security | About Us
© 2003-2013 JustAnswer LLC