Login|Contact Us
Question and Answer

Estate Law

Ask an Estate Law Question, Get an Answer ASAP!

  • Ask A Question
  • Browse Answers
  • Meet The Experts
  • How JustAnswer Works

As per your kind reply, I can see that I shall be NEEDING

 
Daniel Solutions's Avatar
  • Answered by:Daniel Solutions
  • Attorney
  • Positive Feedback: 99.6 %
  • Accepted Answers: 888
Verified Expert
in Estate Law

Recent Feedback

Positive
Type your review here...
Positive
thought he answered my question...
Positive
Really appreciate the well thought out answers!
Positive
good job satisfied with the answer
Positive
very detailed =) thank you
Positive
Perfect !!
Positive
Thank you for the answer. I just want to be able to take care of my children and...
Positive
very helpful information received.
Positive
The answer gave me sufficient verification to proceed with what I was going to...

Customer Question

As per your kind reply, I can "see" that I shall be NEEDING an New Jersey (Monmouth Co.) ATTY. to PURSUE my NOT receiving the 1/3 of my late-Father's Estate, as CLEARLY stated in his Last Will and Testament.....as even the "Final Distribution" check that I rec'd, as to the monetary part of his Will, was "RETURNED For Insufficient funds" that my sister, the "EXECTUTRIX", has total control of....not to MENTION my NOT rec'ing ANY of the 1/3 of my late Father's (many) "material asset" as clearly stated in my late Father's Last Will and Testament. My older sister, the "Exectutrix", has ABSCONDED w/it ALL!!

 



Already Tried:
How shall I find a (Monmouth co.) New Jersey atty. to have my late Father's Last Will and Testament (1/3 of his 'financial assets' AND 1/3 of his MATERIAL assets, of which I have rec'd NOTHING thrugh my older sister, the appointed "Exectutrix" of my late Father's ESTATE???

Submitted: 537 days and 20 hours ago.
Category: Estate Law
Value: $25
Status: CLOSED

Accepted Answer

Picture
Expert:  Daniel Solutions replied 537 days and 18 hours ago.

Hello,
Thank you for allowing us to assist you with this problem.

You can locate an attorney by visiting www.martindale.com or contacting the local attorney bar association

Monmouth Bar Association
The Lawyer Referral Service
Courthouse
Freehold NJ 07728
(NNN) NNN-NNNNbr/>

Expert TypeAttorney
Category: Estate Law
Pos. Feedback: 99.6 %
Accepts: 888
Answered: 11/1/2011

Experience: Practicing Attorney for over 20 years and College Professor for over 10 years

Ask this Expert a Question >
 
Tweet

5 Estate Lawyers are Online Right Now

Ask Your Question Now
Estate Law Questions Date Submitted
PR-fvh 4/16/2013
BRITISH COLUMBIA Estate Law is what we need. My InLaws have 4/10/2013
In Washington State Estate Law which takes precedance regarding 4/6/2013
What penalty if any can be charged when property is willed 3/29/2013
Hi I have a few questions regarding family/estate law 3/25/2013
RA-sa 3/14/2013
My ex husband died a month ago. My step son was the trustee. 3/13/2013
I am the executor of my late husbands will in Maryland and 3/12/2013
If there is no probate action initiated, who signs a deceased 3/12/2013
My husband of 34 years passed away in April of 2010 and his 3/11/2013
RSS
Next 10 >
Ask an Estate Lawyer
Type Your Estate Law Question Here...
characters left:

Top Estate Law Experts

See More Estate Lawyers

In The News

Nbc
Washington Post
New York Times
Cnn
Learn More

How It Works

  • Ask an Expert
  • Get a Professional Answer
  • Ask Followup Questions
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Learn More
close
Find Expert answers related to your question.
Sign up using email
We will never post anything without your permission.
Already have an account? Sign in

Ask an Estate Lawyer

Get a Professional Answer. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
199 Estate Lawyers are Online Now
Type Your Estate Law Question Here...
characters left:

DISCLAIMER: Answers from Experts on JustAnswer are not substitutes for the advice of an attorney. JustAnswer is a public forum and questions and responses are not private or confidential or protected by the attorney-client privilege. The Expert above is not your attorney, and the response above is not legal advice. You should not read this response to propose specific action or address specific circumstances, but only to give you a sense of general principles of law that might affect the situation you describe. Application of these general principles to particular circumstances must be done by a lawyer who has spoken with you in confidence, learned all relevant information, and explored various options. Before acting on these general principles, you should hire a lawyer licensed to practice law in the jurisdiction to which your question pertains.

The responses above are from individual Experts, not JustAnswer. The site and services are provided “as is”. To view the verified credential of an Expert, click on the “Verified” symbol in the Expert’s profile. This site is not for emergency questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals. Please carefully read the Terms of Service (last updated February 8, 2012).

Truste
Contact Us | Terms of Service | Privacy & Security | About Us | Our Network
© 2003-2013 JustAnswer LLC
  • Pearl.com
  • JustAnswer UK
  • JustAnswer Germany
  • JustAnswer Spanish
  • JustAnswer Japan