How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Tina Your Own Question
Tina
Tina, Lawyer
Category: Employment Law
Satisfied Customers: 8184
Experience:  JD, BBA, recognized by ABA for excellence.
4460311
Type Your Employment Law Question Here...
Tina is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I work for Randy ********* ga, not yet, his wife *********

Customer Question

I work for Randy *********
JA: Because employment law varies from place to place, can you tell me what state this is in?
Customer: ga
JA: Has anything been filed or reported?
Customer: not yet
JA: Anything else you want the lawyer to know before I connect you?
Customer: his wife ********* is the office manager heres my issue
Submitted: 6 months ago.
Category: Employment Law
Expert:  Patrick, Esq. replied 6 months ago.

Hello and welcome. Sorry, I don't think you got to the part where you explained your issue or your question. Can you continue?

Customer: replied 6 months ago.
sorr made a good faith payment lol
Expert:  Patrick, Esq. replied 6 months ago.

I'm not sure I understand. Can you explain the situation and your question regarding this situation? I very much look forward to helping you on this matter.

Customer: replied 6 months ago.
I would rather talk
Customer: replied 6 months ago.
anna cronic terminated me this morning
Expert:  Patrick, Esq. replied 6 months ago.

My apologies but I am not able to talk to customers on the phone. I am happy to assist you here through this forum if you would like to continue. Just let me know....

Expert:  Patrick, Esq. replied 6 months ago.

I need to know what your specific legal question is for me, though.

Customer: replied 6 months ago.
ok here we go
Customer: replied 6 months ago.
she violated hippa and our rights everyday
Customer: replied 6 months ago.
she uses recycled paper with other patients info in full clear view
Expert:  Patrick, Esq. replied 6 months ago.

I think we are having some trouble communicating here so I will go ahead and opt out in favor of other professionals on the site. Please do not respond to this message as doing so will take your question off the active question list. Someone else should be with you very shortly.

Customer: replied 6 months ago.
that practice has been charged before with hippa violations of the tune to 10000 per pt
Expert:  Marsha411JD replied 6 months ago.

Hello,

I am a different Expert and will attempt to assist you. However, I need to know what your specific legal question is and the facts that relate to your question only. What was the reason for your termination and is your question about that?