How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Christopher B, Esq. Your Own Question
Christopher B, Esq.
Christopher B, Esq., Lawyer
Category: Employment Law
Satisfied Customers: 2677
Experience:  associate attorney
84496330
Type Your Employment Law Question Here...
Christopher B, Esq. is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Sample letter for involuntary resignation due to undue stres

Customer Question

Sample letter for involuntary resignation due to undue stres and coersion. The issue is I'm being asked to create a severance package for my boss the CEOs son who's being accused of sexual harassment.
Help
Submitted: 2 months ago.
Category: Employment Law
Customer: replied 2 months ago.
Posted by JustAnswer at customer's request) Hello. I would like to request the following Expert Service(s) from you: Live Phone Call. Let me know if you need more information, or send me the service offer(s) so we can proceed.
Expert:  Christopher B, Esq. replied 2 months ago.

My name is ***** ***** I will be helping you today. Thank you for your question and for using justanswer.com.

Here is a sample letter that you can change around to fit your circumstances: http://www.letterspro.com/letters/to-human-resources/11687-letter-to-resign-from-a-job-when-forced-out-under-pressure

Here is another sample letter: http://www.writeexpress.com/resign08.html

If you would like a letter customized by me personally, I could do that with an additional services request that will cost a little extra. You can let me know if you are interested.

Please let me know if you have any further questions and please positively rate my answer if satisfied. There should be smiley faces or numbers from 1-5 to choose from. This extra step will cost you nothing extra and will be greatly appreciated. See link for how to rate: http://ww2.justanswer.com/help/how-do-i-rate-answer-hl

Customer: replied 2 months ago.
I am not satisfied with these links you sent me I found the same answers prior to going to just answer by doing a Google search so obviously you just searched the Internet.
Customer: replied 2 months ago.