How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask John Your Own Question
John
John, Employment Lawyer
Category: Employment Law
Satisfied Customers: 5305
Experience:  Exclusively practice labor and employment law.
71296933
Type Your Employment Law Question Here...
John is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I would like to ask about labour. I worked salon. But the

Customer Question

Hello
I would like to ask about labour. I worked for the salon. But the owner did not pay the salary for me. what form I need to fill out. and where i need to send.? thank you so much
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Employment Law
Expert:  John replied 1 year ago.

In what state are you located?

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
dallas tx
Expert:  John replied 1 year ago.

You'd file with the Texas Workforce Commission. The form and directions can be found at this link - http://www.twc.state.tx.us/jobseekers/employee-rights-laws

Expert:  John replied 1 year ago.

I am sending you this follow-up to determine if you require further assistance with your matter. I believe I have answered your question to the best of my abilities. I truly enjoy helping others with my knowledge and experience, and I believe I provide a valuable service. If you agree that my response was of value to you, please support my endeavor to share my knowledge by providing a positive rating. You have already been charged the full amount for your question. Providing a positive rating will not cost you any additional charge, but it will permit the website to credit me with answering your question. Otherwise, the website does not credit me with answering your question. Thanks.

Related Employment Law Questions