How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Phillips Esq. Your Own Question
Phillips Esq.
Phillips Esq., Attorney-at-Law
Category: Employment Law
Satisfied Customers: 17522
Experience:  B.A.; M.B.A.; J.D.
16551887
Type Your Employment Law Question Here...
Phillips Esq. is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Does employees have rights to spy into my apt? reason? ,I am

Customer Question

Does employees have rights to spy into my apt?for no reason? ,I am a single deaf person,I lived alone,with a special dog,seek like entire leith inc is so nosy about my life,and I have proved that they are invading my privacy rights
Submitted: 9 months ago.
Category: Employment Law
Expert:  Loren replied 9 months ago.

Good day. I am Loren, a licensed attorney, and I look forward to assisting you.

Expert:  Loren replied 9 months ago.

Who is spying on you in your apartment? Why are they spying? How are they spying?

Expert:  Loren replied 9 months ago.

Are you online with me?

Customer: replied 9 months ago.
i cant be online,they are moniter thur employees iphone,dealership computers,my civic car have been tap,anything I say inside the car will show up on their computer,employees iphone by using special software and apps.i have to find another computer to talk,may be this weeken,my name is ***** ***** am harding of hearing(close to deaf)I have proved that employees had broken into my apt.theres a lot more but I cant say much on this.
Expert:  Loren replied 9 months ago.

Contact the police.

Customer: replied 9 months ago.
I can't call policecause Raleigh NC police is doing illegal,I have no body to trust
Customer: replied 9 months ago.
I have been doing my own investigation for about 2 years,cause I am bored and deaf,and single
Expert:  Loren replied 9 months ago.

Why are they spying on you? Why the interest?

Customer: replied 9 months ago.
Just like why people like see how blind people have a sense, we'll I am single,and deaf live alone,with my special lab,I can give you some hintsthey are spying Thur my cell phone,I can hear camera shuttle for no [email protected], I have proved that my email been hack,I have proved that my bank account been hack,I have proved that my smart TV inside my apt been hack,employees can see inside my bathroom while I take ahowers,my doctor and patients conversation have been exposed Thur out entire dealership,on there I phones and computers
Customer: replied 9 months ago.
Be careful they may read thisI will have to wait until weekend to have better secure taking,thanks
Expert:  Loren replied 9 months ago.

I do not think I have any answers for you. I am sorry.

I will opt out so that another expert may help you. Do not respond to this message as it will delay another expert beiing able to help you.

Expert:  Phillips Esq. replied 9 months ago.

Hello: A different Professional here.

If you are being spied on, you need to file complaint with your Attorney General's Office. Your Attorney General is the top law enforcement officer in your State. Click on the link below for the complaint information:

http://www.ncdoj.gov/complaint.aspx

If you do not trust your Attorney General's Office to conduct a fair investigation into the matter, you may contact the ACLU, the American Civil Liberty Union for assistance:

http://www.acluofnorthcarolina.org/Ask-for-Help/get-legal-help.html

Customer: replied 9 months ago.
Aww man,I can't hear phone.thanks anyway,I just deal with illegal invasionlooking in my bathroom,listening me inside my car,secrect microphone and veido behind my work area,.I am single and deaf
Expert:  Phillips Esq. replied 9 months ago.

Kindly give a positive rating so that I can receive credit for responding to your post.

Best wishes,

Related Employment Law Questions