How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Ray Your Own Question
Ray
Ray, Employment lawyer
Category: Employment Law
Satisfied Customers: 40120
Experience:  30 years in Employment law
8534270
Type Your Employment Law Question Here...
Ray is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

How would you rate Sindell when it comes to representation

Customer Question

How would you rate Steve Sindell when it comes to representation of nurses before the Ohio board of nursing
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Employment Law
Expert:  Ray replied 1 year ago.

Hi and welcome to JA. Ray here to help you.He is a solid B+ here, AVVO rates him 8 out of 10 on reviews.He is capable here of representing you in this matter.

http://www.avvo.com/attorneys/44122-oh-steven-sindell-570104.html

Expert:  Ray replied 1 year ago.

He has extensive legal and trial experience, wife is partner and nurse herself.

Bio for you.

http://www.sindellattorneys.com/steven-a-sindell.html

He has been around the bases so to speak a few times.Not new at this, good trial lawyer it appears from the reviews as you can see.

Expert:  Ray replied 1 year ago.

Some interesting cases he worked on.

http://openjurist.org/640/f2d/214/krause-v-a-rhodes-and-a

Expert:  Ray replied 1 year ago.

Prior nursing board experience.

https://www.supremecourt.ohio.gov/rod/docs/pdf/10/2013/2013-ohio-2073.pdf

He has board certification here in employment and labor law.He should provide you good representation here.

I appreciate the chance to help you tonight.Thanks again.

If you can leave a positive ratings it is always much appreciated.

Expert:  Ray replied 1 year ago.

Again I would rate him B+ to A-, has legitimate experience in this area and several reported cases, been doing this awhile..

Another case..

http://www.supremecourt.ohio.gov/rod/docs/pdf/10/2014/2014-ohio-2077.pdf

Related Employment Law Questions