How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Christopher B, Esq. Your Own Question
Christopher B, Esq.
Christopher B, Esq., Lawyer
Category: Employment Law
Satisfied Customers: 2943
Experience:  associate attorney
84496330
Type Your Employment Law Question Here...
Christopher B, Esq. is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I was contracted with Idaho state health and welfare. I have

Customer Question

i was contracted with Idaho state health and welfare. I have been seriously discriminated against, lied on, and bullied. what agency can I go through?
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Employment Law
Expert:  Christopher B, Esq. replied 1 year ago.

My name is***** and I will be helping you with your question today. This is for informational purposes only and does not establish an attorney client relationship.

For discrimination you could contact the Idaho Commission on Human Rights (link: http://humanrights.idaho.gov/discrimination/discrimination.html). Contact info:

Phone/Fax

Ph:(###) ###-####br />Toll Free:(###) ###-####/p>

FAX:(###) ###-####/p>

Email

*****@******.***

In Person

317 West Main Street
Second Floor
Boise, ID###-##-####/p>

By Mail

Idaho Commission on Human Rights
317 West Main Street
Boise, ID###-##-####/p>

See link to file a complaint: http://humanrights.idaho.gov/complaint.html

Please let me know if you have any further questions and please positively rate my answer as it is the only way I will be compensated for my time by the site.

Expert:  Christopher B, Esq. replied 1 year ago.

Just checking back in, do you have any further question? I want you to be satisfied with my service, so please let me know.