How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Tina Your Own Question
Tina
Tina, Lawyer
Category: Employment Law
Satisfied Customers: 8183
Experience:  JD, BBA, recognized by ABA for excellence.
4460311
Type Your Employment Law Question Here...
Tina is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Denial Unemploment Benefits 2009. When noted in my file. My

Customer Question

Denial Unemploment Benefits 2009. When noted in my file. My Physian made them aware I was not able to do my job as Preschool Teacher. I went back into job 2014. My Doctor advise that physcial exercise is not healthy. I have Osteo Arthritis Back and. Severe Right Knee. Cataract surger both eyes. 07 Laster surgery protein in left eye. medicine for Lupus is causing blidness.I was laid off work due medical illness May I hire 2015 August 2015 laid off budget cuts. I have all documents that tell that I was Determination unafairly. and not given date time limit Appeal. I am being denial again when I applied for again for month of12/06/2015. I'm having same from issues as before ineligible. I have given all documents . Social Security Award letter and my Benefits this is Retirement money.
Unemployment tate I will not get Social security benefit. money wasn't put paycheck.
I spoken wity Agent from Social Security. I did pay into Social Securitybenefit. Unemployment Employer pay into Social security.
Submitted: 11 months ago.
Category: Employment Law
Expert:  Law Educator, Esq. replied 11 months ago.
Thank you for your question. I look forward to working with you to provide you the information you are seeking for educational purposes only.
Why are they claiming you are ineligible now? If you were terminated now because of budget cuts then that is through no fault of your own and you should be eligible for benefits.
Customer: replied 11 months ago.
Will You be able to get my unemployment benefit for 2009 and 2015 make sure IDES do not try same false Informations. Claimant I.D XXXXXXXXXXXXX ID #XXXXXX Ms. Earlene XXXXXX
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
Expert:  Law Educator, Esq. replied 11 months ago.
Thank you for your reply.
I am very sorry, but state law forbids any expert on this site from actually representing you or any other customer on the site. If you need local counsel, please use the same sites used by other attorneys, http://www.hg.org or http://www.lexmundi.com
You are NOT being charged for this response and you can contact customer service at http://ww2.justanswer.com/help for a refund of any deposit if you like or call Just Answer customer service at(###) ###-####

Related Employment Law Questions