How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Samuel II Your Own Question
Samuel II
Samuel II, Attorney at Law
Category: Employment Law
Satisfied Customers: 27009
Experience:  More than 20 years of experience practicing law.
10707909
Type Your Employment Law Question Here...
Samuel II is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Looking employee handbook of WA

Customer Question

looking for an employee handbook for State of WA
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Employment Law
Expert:  Samuel II replied 1 year ago.
Hello
This is Samuel and I will discuss this and provide you information in this regard since the professional you requested is unavailable at this time
Please copy and paste the below link into a browser
http://hr.wa.gov/Pages/StateEmployees.aspx
And you will find the Handbook from the Washington State Human Resources. Each regulation is in there - such as
State Employees
Below is an alphabetical listing of DOP services for state employees. You may also find the Topic Index A-Z list in the green band at the top of this page helpful.
Appeals »
Personnel Resources Board Appeals
Classification »
Job Classes (Alphabetical List)
Collective Bargaining »
Labor Relations Office (OFM)
Collective Bargaining Agreements
Compensation »
Salary Schedules
Salary Survey
Combined Fund Drive »
CFD Website
Director’s Reviews »
Employee Assistance Program »
EAP Services for Employees
EAP Locations
Publications, Resources, and Other Services
Employee Self Service »
View your earning statements
Holidays and Leave »
Leave Request Form
Rules Related to Leave
Payday and Holiday Calendar
Pay and Benefits »
Total Compensation
Salary Schedules
Payday Calendar
Payday FYI announcements
Performance Evaluations »
Performance & Development Plan (forms, instructions, and User's Guide)
Rules »
Civil Service Rules - Title 357 WAC
Training and Development »
A-Z course list
How to register
Training locations
Online training (eLearning)
Please note that I can only provide you information for what you ask. If you have other questions or need clarification, please let me know
Otherwise, I would appreciate a positive rating as that is how I get credit for my time and information
Thank you