Login|Contact Us
Question and Answer

Employment Law

Ask an Employment Law Question, Get an Answer ASAP!

  • Ask A Question
  • Browse Answers
  • Meet The Experts
  • How JustAnswer Works

trying to get a copy of Indiana code 646 IAC 5-6-6. I need

 

Customer Question

trying to get a copy of Indiana code 646 IAC 5-6-6. I need a better understanding of why I can not collect unemployment benifits.

Thanks XXXXX

 

Optional Information:
State/Country relating to question: Indiana

Already Tried:
Talked to Employer Audits Section, Mark McHenry. Not satisfied with his interupatation.

Submitted: 236 days and 18 hours ago.
Category: Employment Law
Value: $38
Status: CLOSED
Picture
Expert:  FiveStarLaw replied 236 days and 18 hours ago.

*This chat is not intended as legal advice. It is general information that may or may not apply to your situation and should not be relied upon.*


Hello,

My name is FiveStarLaw. I shall strive to provide you with legal information. My answers are information only and do not form an attorney/client relationship.

If at any time the information which I provide is not clear to you or does not fully answer your question, please ask me for clarification by using the reply button. When we are done, please take a moment to click the rating tab to rate my work. My goal is EXCELLENT and I hope your rating reflects that.

To clarify, you would like me to supply a link to 646 IAC 5-6-6?

Customer replied 236 days and 18 hours ago.

Yes

Picture
Expert:  FiveStarLaw replied 236 days and 18 hours ago.

One moment while I locate the code

Customer replied 236 days and 17 hours ago.

Great!

Customer replied 236 days and 17 hours ago.

Great---have you located it yet?

Picture
Expert:  FiveStarLaw replied 236 days and 17 hours ago.

I apologize for the delay. I did not think it would be so difficult to find :-)

Here is Title 646 Department of Workforce Development:
http://www.in.gov/legislative/iac/iac_title?iact=646

Here is 646 IAC 5-6-6:
www.in.gov/legislative/iac/T06460/A00050.PDF


I think this is what you wanted to know. Please let me know if I have answered your question or whether you would like further information

Customer replied 236 days and 17 hours ago.

you have done a great job, I belive that this will be all that I need for now


Thank you

Accepted Answer

Picture
Expert:  FiveStarLaw replied 236 days and 17 hours ago.

Thank you very much!

If you would take a moment to click the rating tab to rate my work, I would appreciate it. My goal is EXCELLENT and I hope your rating reflects that.

If I can be of assistance in the future, begin your question with: "For FiveStarLaw"

Expert TypeLawyer
Category: Employment Law
Pos. Feedback: 97.5 %
Accepts: 2381
Answered: 8/20/2012

Experience: 25 years of experience helping people like you.

Ask this Expert a Question >
 
Tweet

7 Employment Lawyers are Online Right Now

Ask Your Question Now
Ask an Employment Lawyer
Type Your Employment Law Question Here...
characters left:

Top Employment Law Experts

See More Employment Lawyers

In The News

Nbc
Washington Post
New York Times
Cnn
Learn More

How It Works

  • Ask an Expert
  • Get a Professional Answer
  • Ask Followup Questions
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Learn More
 
 
 

Recent Articles in Employment Law

  • Employment Reference Check Laws
  • Paid Time Off Questions
  • On call Pay Questions
  • Medical Reimbursement Rules
  • Tuition Reimbursement
  • Reimbursement of Expenses
  • Job Transfer Laws
  • Workplace Retaliation Law
  • Telecommuting Laws
  • Voluntary Termination of Employment
All Employment Law Articles
 
 
 
close
Find Expert answers related to your question.
Sign up using email
We will never post anything without your permission.
Already have an account? Sign in

Ask an Employment Lawyer

Get a Professional Answer. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
227 Employment Lawyers are Online Now
Type Your Employment Law Question Here...
characters left:

DISCLAIMER: Answers from Experts on JustAnswer are not substitutes for the advice of an attorney. JustAnswer is a public forum and questions and responses are not private or confidential or protected by the attorney-client privilege. The Expert above is not your attorney, and the response above is not legal advice. You should not read this response to propose specific action or address specific circumstances, but only to give you a sense of general principles of law that might affect the situation you describe. Application of these general principles to particular circumstances must be done by a lawyer who has spoken with you in confidence, learned all relevant information, and explored various options. Before acting on these general principles, you should hire a lawyer licensed to practice law in the jurisdiction to which your question pertains.

The responses above are from individual Experts, not JustAnswer. The site and services are provided “as is”. To view the verified credential of an Expert, click on the “Verified” symbol in the Expert’s profile. This site is not for emergency questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals. Please carefully read the Terms of Service (last updated February 8, 2012).

Truste
Contact Us | Terms of Service | Privacy & Security | About Us
© 2003-2013 JustAnswer LLC