Login|Contact Us
Question and Answer

Employment Law

Ask an Employment Law Question, Get an Answer ASAP!

  • Ask A Question
  • Browse Answers
  • Meet The Experts
  • How JustAnswer Works

if you admit opiote addiction and need treatment what happ

 

Customer Question

if you admit opiote addiction and need treatment what happens?

 

Optional Information:
Country relating to Question: United States

Submitted: 275 days and 9 hours ago.
Category: Employment Law
Value: $38
Status: CLOSED
Picture
Expert:  Attorney_Joseph replied 275 days and 9 hours ago.

Please provide some context. What is this about? What are the relevant facts? Thank you.

Customer replied 275 days and 9 hours ago.

I have an Employment Contract that will vest at 10 % on December 31st of this year. Value around 1,000,000.00. Are there any laws in florida that would help me protect that contarct from a Florida law stand point?

Picture
Expert:  Attorney_Joseph replied 275 days and 8 hours ago.

I believe the question is in the wrong category. I will send this to a more appropriate category and have another expert help you out. There is no need to remain online as you will receive an email when the next expert responds. Thank you and good luck!

Picture
Expert:  MDLaw replied 275 days and 7 hours ago.

Hello and thank you for using the JA website. Please remember that this site is intended to provide general legal information only.

Protect your contract from what?

 
Tweet

2 Employment Lawyers are Online Right Now

Ask Your Question Now
Ask an Employment Lawyer
Type Your Employment Law Question Here...
characters left:

Top Employment Law Experts

See More Employment Lawyers

In The News

Nbc
Washington Post
New York Times
Cnn
Learn More

How It Works

  • Ask an Expert
  • Get a Professional Answer
  • Ask Followup Questions
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Learn More
 
 
 

Recent Articles in Employment Law

  • Employment Reference Check Laws
  • Paid Time Off Questions
  • On call Pay Questions
  • Medical Reimbursement Rules
  • Tuition Reimbursement
  • Reimbursement of Expenses
  • Job Transfer Laws
  • Workplace Retaliation Law
  • Telecommuting Laws
  • Voluntary Termination of Employment
All Employment Law Articles
 
 
 
close
Find Expert answers related to your question.
Sign up using email
We will never post anything without your permission.
Already have an account? Sign in

Ask an Employment Lawyer

Get a Professional Answer. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
95 Employment Lawyers are Online Now
Type Your Employment Law Question Here...
characters left:

DISCLAIMER: Answers from Experts on JustAnswer are not substitutes for the advice of an attorney. JustAnswer is a public forum and questions and responses are not private or confidential or protected by the attorney-client privilege. The Expert above is not your attorney, and the response above is not legal advice. You should not read this response to propose specific action or address specific circumstances, but only to give you a sense of general principles of law that might affect the situation you describe. Application of these general principles to particular circumstances must be done by a lawyer who has spoken with you in confidence, learned all relevant information, and explored various options. Before acting on these general principles, you should hire a lawyer licensed to practice law in the jurisdiction to which your question pertains.

The responses above are from individual Experts, not JustAnswer. The site and services are provided “as is”. To view the verified credential of an Expert, click on the “Verified” symbol in the Expert’s profile. This site is not for emergency questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals. Please carefully read the Terms of Service (last updated February 8, 2012).

Truste
Contact Us | Terms of Service | Privacy & Security | About Us
© 2003-2013 JustAnswer LLC