How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Ray Your Own Question
Ray
Ray, Employment lawyer
Category: Employment Law
Satisfied Customers: 37704
Experience:  30 years in Employment law
8534270
Type Your Employment Law Question Here...
Ray is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Which of the following statements about common law arbitration

Resolved Question:

Which of the following statements about common law arbitration is true?Question 76 options:
1) Common law arbitration is based on a contractual agreement between the parties to arbitrate.
2) Parties in common law arbitration can decide to withdraw from the proceedings before a decision is rendered.
3) Agreements in contracts to submit future disputes to arbitration are unenforceable.
4) All of the statements above about common law arbitration are true.
Submitted: 4 years ago.
Category: Employment Law
Expert:  Ray replied 4 years ago.

rayanswers :

Thanks for your question and good evening.

rayanswers :

The answer here is 4, All of the statements above about common law arbitration are true.

rayanswers :

If you have a follow-up question, please remember that there might be a delay between your follow up questions and my answers because I may be helping other clients or taking a break.


 


 


 


Please remember to click the ACCEPT button so that I can get credit for the answer. Leaving a BONUS (tip) & POSITIVE FEEDBACK after you accept is very much appreciated.


 


 


 


­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­---------------------------------------------------------------------


 


Please be aware that my answer is not legal advice, it is merely information and no attorney client relationship has been formed. You should always contact a local attorney for legal advice.


 

Ray and other Employment Law Specialists are ready to help you

Related Employment Law Questions