How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask dr abid Your Own Question
dr abid
dr abid, Doctor (other than dermatologist)
Category: Dermatology
Satisfied Customers: 5962
Experience:  I have completed my training in Internal Medicine with sufficent experience to handle variety of patients having skin problem
16766337
Type Your Dermatology Question Here...
dr abid is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Recently I have been thinking certain and worried that there

Customer Question

Hello, Recently I have been thinking certain and worried that there is a bug(s) in my nose and crackling in my ears. Tonight this flew out of my nose and crawled slowly but was alive. Also last night the upper part of my earlobes were really throbbing and I could see movement inside the skin
Submitted: 9 months ago.
Category: Dermatology
Expert:  dr abid replied 9 months ago.

Hi there ..

Thank you for your question ...

This seems to be allergic reaction secondary to bug in nose .

As it came out now , so nothing to worry about that .

It would be ideal for you to have antihistamine Tab Cetrizine 10 mg once at bed time for 5 days .

You will be ok soon .

Good luck .

Please leave positive feedback for me .

Thanks .