How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. David Your Own Question
Dr. David
Dr. David, Board Certified Physician
Category: Dermatology
Satisfied Customers: 44815
Experience:  Experienced Physician trained in New York City. I'm ready to help.
41363181
Type Your Dermatology Question Here...
Dr. David is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I am interested in getting cool-sculpturing done. I have RA

Customer Question

I am interested in getting cool-sculpturing done. I have RA and am on Enbrel. Will I be able to get cool-sculpturing done if I am on Enbrel?
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Dermatology
Expert:  Dr. David replied 1 year ago.

This is Dr. David

yes, you can get cold or cool body cellulite sculpting cone while on Enbrel for Rheumatoid arthritis.

Talk to your Rheumatologist about it. I bet they will be fine with it

let me know if you have other questions.


we only get credit for helping clients after positive feedback


here is my website if you need to reach me again:

http://www.justanswer.com/medical/expert-dr-david/

Thanks for using JustAnswers.com